Hoofin' & Woofin' 5K

Overall Finish List

September 28, 2013


For questions regarding results please email info@underthesunevents.org

Results by Under the Sun Events


5K

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Esge Andersen 103 41 M 1 40-49 19:57.0 19:57.0 6:25/M
2 Brandon Blodget 107 43 M 1 40-49 20:56.0 20:57.9 6:45/M
3 Jack Tade 172 48 M 2 40-49 22:14.0 22:16.5 7:10/M
4 Zoe Reshaw 155 22 F 1 18-24 22:47.9 22:47.9 7:20/M
5 Anna Weins 178 14 F 1 14-17 22:56.7 22:58.1 7:24/M
6 Gus Rodarte 181 44 M 3 40-49 24:02.1 24:04.8 7:45/M
7 Debbie Amrhein 102 51 F 1 50-59 24:06.8 24:12.5 7:46/M
8 James Quilenderino Dierks 154 31 M 1 30-39 24:09.5 24:11.5 7:47/M
9 Ryan Blodget 186 13 M 1 11-13 24:12.0 24:14.5 7:48/M
10 Matthew Kolda Clark 140 34 M 2 30-39 24:13.7 24:20.4 7:49/M
11 Jason Tolentino 174 25 M 1 25-29 24:23.4 24:25.9 7:52/M
12 Courtney Rosiakquinto Bella 158 30 F 1 30-39 25:49.7 25:52.9 8:20/M
13 Mette Secher 163 34 F 2 30-39 26:05.7 26:10.8 8:25/M
14 Lawrence Holland 135 56 M 1 50-59 28:01.5 28:05.2 9:02/M
15 Robert Ellsworth 122 27 M 2 25-29 28:03.7 28:08.8 9:03/M
16 Jennifer Shapiro 165 42 F 1 40-49 28:03.8 28:14.7 9:03/M
17 Dafne Ocana Bear and Cash 149 29 F 1 25-29 28:47.2 29:14.9 9:17/M
18 Yvette Black Sophie 106 52 F 2 50-59 29:20.0 29:25.1 9:28/M
19 Rhiannon Thomas-Tran Adobe Tran 173 24 F 1 18-24 30:05.1 30:17.4 9:42/M
20 Derek Tran 176 25 M 3 25-29 30:06.0 30:18.5 9:43/M
21 Renae Lisec 141 25 F 2 25-29 31:36.6 31:47.9 10:12/M
22 Kelly Emo Ruby 123 48 F 2 40-49 32:13.9 32:26.5 10:24/M
23 Brett Snyder Luna 166 24 M 1 18-24 32:23.9 32:49.3 10:27/M
24 Claire Whiteside Luna 179 23 F 2 18-24 32:31.0 32:56.1 10:29/M
25 Tanja Luemmen-Seidel 143 41 F 3 40-49 33:04.5 33:11.6 10:40/M
26 Maranda Hernandez Buddy 133 24 F 3 18-24 34:47.7 34:58.4 11:13/M
27 Nancy Luck 142 52 F 3 50-59 35:48.2 35:59.4 11:33/M
28 Gary Schoolcraft 160 52 M 2 50-59 36:04.8 36:12.6 11:38/M
29 Stephanie Sennert 164 48 F 4 40-49 36:12.4 36:37.9 11:41/M
30 Sandy Fewkes Harley 124 45 F 5 40-49 36:24.3 36:56.8 11:45/M
31 Abigail Ocana Tuntun 148 26 F 3 25-29 36:26.4 36:43.4 11:45/M
32 Yoriela Lemons 187 39 F 3 30-39 36:41.6 36:45.6 11:50/M
33 Josh Lemons 188 31 M 3 30-39 36:41.7 36:45.6 11:50/M
34 Christy Chalfant Vinnie 111 35 F 4 30-39 36:48.1 36:54.7 11:52/M
35 Brianna Guerrero Jazmine 189 25 F 4 25-29 37:10.7 37:14.6 11:59/M
36 Natasha Maggio Lily 145 27 F 5 25-29 37:15.8 37:40.9 12:01/M
37 Marina Birman 105 29 F 6 25-29 37:23.3 37:31.5 12:04/M
38 Jackie Torres 175 43 F 6 40-49 38:22.5 38:39.7 12:23/M
39 Mel Ocana Polly 150 38 F 5 30-39 39:18.5 39:31.4 12:41/M
40 Hope Pettway 152 32 F 6 30-39 39:23.4 39:32.6 12:42/M
41 Roberta Jennings 136 44 F 7 40-49 40:02.4 40:12.2 12:55/M
42 Madelaine Kolda Clark 139 32 F 7 30-39 40:07.7 40:14.8 12:56/M
43 Ethyn Frugoli 185 32 F 8 30-39 40:33.4 40:47.7 13:05/M
44 Alicia Schoolcraft 159 58 F 4 50-59 42:12.7 42:20.2 13:37/M
45 Lucie Magana 144 43 F 8 40-49 42:33.7 42:53.7 13:44/M
46 Chris Davis Sally 114 43 F 9 40-49 44:37.5 44:47.1 14:24/M
47 Laura Davis 116 11 F 1 11-13 44:38.3 44:47.9 14:24/M
48 Kate Davis 115 9 F 1 1-10 44:39.6 44:49.2 14:24/M
49 Stephen Davis 117 43 M 4 40-49 44:39.7 44:48.9 14:24/M
50 Jennifer Williams 180 43 F 10 40-49 47:00.8 47:03.3 15:10/M
51 Jenny Green 130 33 F 9 30-39 47:01.0 47:03.7 15:10/M
52 Candace Hardy 184 65 F 1 60-69 47:38.2 47:59.9 15:22/M
53 J Fox Dusty 125 56 F 5 50-59 47:46.7 48:23.4 15:25/M
54 Rosita Freiermuth Daisy 126 53 F 6 50-59 48:25.4 48:32.9 15:37/M
55 Emma Fulmer Steeler 129 31 F 10 30-39 48:36.3 49:12.2 15:41/M
56 Tiffany Fryer Poppy 128 34 F 11 30-39 48:41.4 49:04.9 15:42/M
57 Gregory Fryer Mango 127 35 M 4 30-39 48:43.6 49:07.7 15:43/M
58 Rosalba Ortiz Della 151 28 F 7 25-29 51:32.2 51:58.4 16:37/M
59 Vicki Hamada Jasper 132 61 F 2 60-69 52:06.9 52:22.4 16:48/M
60 Debra Buzzell Hayley 110 60 F 3 60-69 52:07.4 52:22.9 16:49/M
61 Clarissa Mendoza Oliver 146 19 F 4 18-24 52:22.0 52:42.7 16:54/M
62 Daren Wilkin 182 45 M 5 40-49 54:09.0 54:27.8 17:28/M
63 Kimberly Cates 183 33 F 12 30-39 54:09.9 54:27.6 17:28/M
64 Kiran Sutaria 170 15 F 2 14-17 56:04.9 56:21.9 18:05/M
65 Hetal Sutaria Bear 169 45 F 11 40-49 56:05.2 56:21.9 18:05/M
66 Lisa Amato 101 47 F 12 40-49 56:08.2 56:23.7 18:06/M
67 Lisa Dearborn 118 58 F 7 50-59 56:08.7 56:24.7 18:06/M
68 Jennifer Burrows 109 43 F 13 40-49 56:08.8 56:21.3 18:06/M
69 Ephraim Romesberg Maggie 156 82 M 1 80-99 56:29.5 57:01.2 18:13/M
70 Laura Romesberg Tuli 157 49 F 14 40-49 56:30.2 57:00.9 18:14/M
71 Kelli Berryhill Tuli 104 34 F 13 30-39 56:30.9 57:00.9 18:14/M
72 Deven Sutaria 167 12 M 2 11-13 57:33.4 57:51.4 18:34/M
73 Dhiren Sutaria 168 45 M 6 40-49 57:35.6 57:51.8 18:35/M
74 Laura Hole 134 44 F 15 40-49 1:03:06.3 1:03:27.8 20:21/M
75 Raymond Nacorda 147 42 M 7 40-49 1:03:08.0 1:03:28.2 20:22/M
76 Kimberly Disher Sachi 120 33 F 14 30-39 1:08:54.2 1:09:37.4 22:14/M
77 Linda Disher 121 66 F 4 60-69 1:08:56.3 1:09:39.9 22:14/M
78 Jonathan Disher Shippou 119 34 M 5 30-39 1:09:10.4 1:09:43.4 22:19/M