Mud Blast Sacramento River in Colusa

Age Group Results

September 14, 2013


For questions regarding results please email info@underthesunevents.org

Results by Under the Sun Events



Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1- 9 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

Mud Blast

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Emily Rutherford Hoptimum Preformance 643 31 8 31:29.7 1:01:12.7 29:42.9
Top

Female Ageless

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Angela Waugh 861 0 177 50:58.2 51:05.6 0:07.4
2 Lauren Moxon 832 0 319 58:45.1 1:47:43.4 48:58.2
3 Amnesty Woods 894 0 592 1:15:27.0 2:15:26.2 59:59.2
4 Shannon Pomeroy 826 0 598 1:15:37.1 1:15:46.8 0:09.6
5 Adrianna Abele 855 0 678 1:22:40.9 2:01:38.8 38:57.9
6 Kirsten Farr 849 0 686 1:23:20.0 2:48:34.4 1:25:14.4
Top

Female 1 to 9

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Myla Correia 155 9 407 1:04:04.4 1:13:06.8 9:02.3
2 Willow Brandon 74 7 725 1:28:55.0 2:54:06.0 1:25:11.0
3 Andri Evans Neuro Runners 229 8 760 1:39:24.6 2:39:16.2 59:51.5
Top

Female 10 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Lauren Badour Butte Babes 33 18 107 45:46.7 54:53.3 9:06.6
2 Asa Armstrong 848 14 168 50:07.8 1:49:57.4 59:49.5
3 Gina Alaniz Down N Dirty 7 14 172 50:28.9 2:15:41.9 1:25:12.9
4 Hannah Shepherd Muddy Buddies 674 13 194 51:47.5 1:30:48.7 39:01.1
5 Haley Hansen Mud Happens 309 19 210 52:58.2 1:02:03.3 9:05.1
6 Jo Reynolds Butte Babes 612 18 215 53:23.5 1:02:30.7 9:07.1
7 Jordan Huff Paradise Cross Country 345 16 232 54:43.4 1:24:26.9 29:43.5
8 Sarah Bilich PG&E 58 18 250 55:32.3 1:55:23.5 59:51.2
9 Rachel Silva PG&E 683 16 251 55:32.6 1:55:24.1 59:51.5
10 Kaitlin Morgado Team Level 10 CrossFit 522 13 275 56:28.8 1:15:54.9 19:26.1
11 Nicole Wadden Wolf Pack 778 19 304 58:12.7 58:12.7
12 Ali Zunino Wolf Pack 825 19 313 58:22.3 58:22.3
13 Ariana Romo 635 17 336 59:50.5 1:48:50.1 48:59.6
14 jacqueline devor 191 14 346 1:00:39.6 1:39:36.2 38:56.6
15 Holly Jackson 356 14 348 1:00:39.9 1:39:36.6 38:56.7
16 Kimu Kanale The Mudder Fudders 707 13 354 1:00:53.1 1:20:18.8 19:25.7
17 Jada Garcia 266 14 366 1:01:12.1 1:40:09.3 38:57.1
18 Angelina Amen 867 15 370 1:01:39.1 1:01:48.7 0:09.6
19 Talia Swangler Paradise Cross Country 724 15 396 1:03:12.8 1:32:56.5 29:43.7
20 Alyssa Crabtree Paradise Cross Country 162 17 404 1:03:55.5 1:33:39.7 29:44.1
21 Margherita Dore 202 17 443 1:05:50.2 2:31:02.8 1:25:12.6
22 Gabriella Rubio 640 18 444 1:05:51.1 2:31:03.7 1:25:12.5
23 Quintana Souza 697 18 448 1:06:17.0 2:16:51.5 1:10:34.5
24 Maleia Rix 622 14 457 1:06:45.8 2:32:00.6 1:25:14.8
25 Kylee Needles Kaia Fit Chico 533 16 478 1:07:46.1 1:16:42.7 8:56.6
26 Amy Bell Sludge Hammers 51 18 497 1:09:38.9 2:20:14.3 1:10:35.4
27 Heaven Cota Sludge Hammers 160 18 499 1:09:40.8 2:20:16.1 1:10:35.3
28 Megan Houtman Mud Rookies 341 18 503 1:09:48.1 1:58:45.7 48:57.6
29 Dakota McClurg Mud Rookies 488 18 504 1:09:48.3 1:58:45.7 48:57.4
30 Mackyla Hair Mud Rookies 303 15 523 1:10:27.7 1:59:25.1 48:57.4
31 Iris Fenn Hiphopapotamus 237 18 534 1:11:00.0 1:30:42.5 19:42.5
32 MANDI RANALLA The Good, The Bad, and The Muddy 595 18 535 1:11:00.2 1:50:00.2 38:59.9
33 Alyssa Javidan 362 12 546 1:11:07.6 1:19:57.7 8:50.1
34 sophie kershaw 382 18 556 1:11:17.7 2:00:19.4 49:01.7
35 Elisa Gonzalez Filthy Friends 288 12 557 1:11:18.0 1:30:56.4 19:38.4
36 Nicole Horne 831 12 569 1:13:02.6 2:23:39.3 1:10:36.6
37 Veronica Back Mud Buddies 31 12 570 1:13:02.9 2:23:39.6 1:10:36.6
38 Kelsey Tikkanen Chico Alpha Phi 749 18 594 1:15:34.5 2:15:21.3 59:46.7
39 Nayely Gonzalez 837 12 665 1:21:23.0 2:59:54.3 1:38:31.3
40 Ashley Engles 866 18 667 1:21:31.9 1:51:25.1 29:53.1
41 Mollie Townzen 754 15 679 1:22:42.5 2:01:39.8 38:57.3
42 Nadine Ahola 6 15 680 1:22:44.5 2:01:42.2 38:57.7
43 Brook Gallagher 263 15 681 1:22:47.3 2:01:44.8 38:57.5
44 Bella Rasmussen 598 11 705 1:26:23.7 3:12:19.9 1:45:56.1
45 Ella Brandon 71 10 722 1:28:55.0 2:54:06.0 1:25:11.0
46 Alicia Murillo 838 12 733 1:29:57.6 1:29:57.6
47 Abby Schimmel Mud Buddies 657 12 737 1:31:29.1 2:42:05.9 1:10:36.8
48 Hailey Dolan Mud On Our Lips 197 16 740 1:34:33.6 1:54:09.3 19:35.7
49 Gillian McNulty Matson and Isom - CPA 493 16 750 1:39:05.9 1:58:35.3 19:29.4
50 Kylie Dennhardt 190 11 770 1:40:29.3 3:28:30.1 1:48:00.7
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Adele Panasci Babies of the 80's 563 26 17 33:30.5 33:32.9 0:02.4
2 Megan Andrews Hoptimum Preformance 15 28 23 35:23.4 1:05:06.5 29:43.1
3 Mary Mayeda The Mudder Fudders 483 26 42 39:00.4 39:02.9 0:02.5
4 Brendan Murphy 827 22 43 39:15.5 58:45.5 19:29.9
5 Kaileen Palmero Tenacious D and The Run of Destiny 562 20 50 40:09.3 49:00.2 8:50.9
6 Melissa Anderson Team NORCAL 13 29 51 40:09.3 40:21.9 0:12.6
7 chelsey thomas Team LOC 742 23 67 41:43.6 1:30:43.5 48:59.9
8 Tracie Wymer Chico Alpha Phi 820 22 69 41:51.1 1:41:37.4 59:46.2
9 Whitney thomas Team LOC 743 25 73 42:00.4 1:31:00.3 48:59.8
10 Caitlin Rering Babies of the 80's 609 25 79 42:33.3 42:40.7 0:07.3
11 Ellen Ananian Matson and Isom - CPA 11 28 88 44:13.5 1:03:42.5 19:28.9
12 Kristen Francis Team NORCAL 253 21 100 45:14.7 54:10.3 8:55.6
13 Melissa Sill 682 25 102 45:20.7 1:45:19.6 59:58.9
14 Elaina Lang 412 29 106 45:37.9 1:15:27.3 29:49.3
15 Kristen Meyer Team NORCAL 509 21 112 46:27.2 55:22.4 8:55.2
16 brittany surtees Team NORCAL 723 23 115 46:42.5 55:37.7 8:55.2
17 Annie Ostrander Hoptimum 846 25 119 47:05.9 1:36:10.3 49:04.3
18 April Gemein 271 23 126 47:44.8 1:07:08.5 19:23.6
19 Breanne Fissori The Mudder Fudders 243 25 128 47:49.9 47:53.5 0:03.6
20 Laura Harvey Mud Bunnies 316 24 142 49:26.8 1:19:12.2 29:45.4
21 Alena Johnson Mud Bunnies 368 24 143 49:26.9 1:19:12.5 29:45.6
22 Elizabeth Sousa Mud Bunnies 696 26 145 49:27.0 1:19:12.5 29:45.5
23 Krystle Thompson Mud Bunnies 744 28 146 49:27.7 1:19:12.3 29:44.5
24 Raven Sandifer The Mudder Fudders 648 20 155 49:45.8 49:46.9 0:01.1
25 Denise Tu Fudder Muckers 763 28 164 50:03.4 2:00:44.3 1:10:40.9
26 Griselda Estrada 225 24 171 50:10.8 2:00:49.6 1:10:38.8
27 Kayla Schneider Build.com 663 25 174 50:47.1 1:39:45.9 48:58.8
28 Emily Allen Babies of the 80's 8 27 176 50:53.8 50:59.7 0:05.8
29 Megan Flood 864 24 178 50:58.6 51:05.5 0:06.9
30 Rachael Waugh 862 22 179 50:59.9 51:05.4 0:05.4
31 Colleen Meagher 859 22 182 51:12.8 51:19.9 0:07.1
32 Rosemary Belden 858 22 183 51:12.9 51:20.1 0:07.1
33 Carolyn Bailey 35 29 193 51:47.2 51:47.2
34 Katie Schroeder 860 21 203 52:31.0 52:38.2 0:07.1
35 Ashly Shearer The Good, The Bad, and The Muddy 672 28 205 52:38.9 1:31:40.1 39:01.1
36 Amanda Hutson Go Mud Yourself 347 25 218 53:25.3 1:32:28.5 39:03.2
37 Angie Bautista 48 29 220 53:36.4 1:42:44.4 49:07.9
38 Deveri Woody MudSlingers 819 29 225 54:20.5 54:23.9 0:03.3
39 Amber Kuykendall Matson and Isom - CPA 408 26 242 54:57.4 1:14:23.2 19:25.7
40 Amy Ceballos Matson and Isom - CPA 116 29 248 55:28.4 1:14:57.9 19:29.4
41 Tanisha Benefield Aranas 55 28 254 55:46.4 1:55:51.6 1:00:05.2
42 Erica Douglas Girls Gone Muddy 204 25 255 55:46.7 2:06:24.3 1:10:37.6
43 Melinda Chaigres LRT 122 27 262 55:51.1 1:04:43.7 8:52.6
44 Emily Brazeau LRT 76 24 264 55:51.9 1:04:44.6 8:52.6
45 Tera Heredia Aranas 325 25 265 55:52.0 1:55:51.5 59:59.5
46 Lisa Mendonca 834 27 269 56:01.9 1:15:45.6 19:43.7
47 Luz Rodriguez Mud Tazers 629 27 273 56:26.0 1:05:32.5 9:06.5
48 Loan Marquez Mud Tazers 466 27 276 56:28.8 1:05:32.5 9:03.6
49 carissa gokay 282 26 285 57:17.7 1:16:50.1 19:32.4
50 Stephanie Johnson Hoptimum 845 25 296 57:54.8 1:46:59.8 49:04.9
51 Katie Marskey Oxford Suites 470 27 321 59:09.0 59:21.2 0:12.2
52 Sade Raygoza The Dirty Flirtys 601 26 335 59:45.8 1:19:26.4 19:40.5
53 Jenna Pinto The Dirty Flirtys 585 25 341 1:00:00.3 1:19:40.5 19:40.2
54 sami johnson The Dirty Flirtys 367 24 345 1:00:32.5 1:20:13.2 19:40.6
55 Michelle Clark 137 25 347 1:00:39.8 1:30:28.5 29:48.7
56 Breana Stowie 710 24 349 1:00:41.0 1:30:28.5 29:47.4
57 Sarah Lopes Morning Star 438 26 359 1:01:07.3 2:01:03.3 59:55.9
58 Erica Cano CCSC 103 27 365 1:01:10.5 2:01:05.9 59:55.4
59 Natasha Bechner Golden Gurus 50 25 378 1:01:52.0 1:21:26.5 19:34.4
60 Amy Hall 870 27 384 1:02:55.5 1:41:57.3 39:01.7
61 Lynsee Hansen The Mudder Fudders 311 23 390 1:03:09.5 1:03:15.2 0:05.6
62 gardenia schaaf 653 21 402 1:03:29.0 1:03:37.4 0:08.4
63 Brittany Clark The Mudder Fudders 136 20 413 1:04:17.5 1:04:21.6 0:04.1
64 Stephanie Waldow 781 29 417 1:04:33.6 1:34:22.4 29:48.8
65 Jennifer Baca Dirty Pirate Hookers 29 26 420 1:04:41.9 1:43:43.9 39:01.9
66 pamella durhan tejada 209 27 446 1:05:53.7 1:25:18.5 19:24.7
67 Samantha Birdsong Gopher Chokers 59 23 449 1:06:20.6 1:25:57.5 19:36.8
68 Shannon McVannel 496 23 459 1:06:49.4 2:32:04.6 1:25:15.2
69 Stephanie Brazil Muddy By Nature 77 28 463 1:06:58.2 1:07:11.7 0:13.5
70 Mary Johnson Muddy Mutts 369 24 469 1:07:18.9 1:16:10.5 8:51.6
71 Shila Gramps Muddy Mutts 290 29 470 1:07:19.1 1:16:10.7 8:51.6
72 lesa chavez Muddy Mutts 130 23 471 1:07:19.2 1:16:10.7 8:51.5
73 Michelle Lyons Kaia Fit Chico 447 26 472 1:07:19.8 1:16:17.7 8:57.9
74 jaime parker Kaia Fit Chico 565 25 473 1:07:20.3 1:16:17.8 8:57.5
75 Kenzie Glaspell 879 20 474 1:07:31.9 1:16:29.8 8:57.9
76 Angelina Harrold Kaia Fit 828 24 476 1:07:42.8 1:16:40.1 8:57.3
77 Samantha Cosentino Kaia Fit Chico 157 23 481 1:07:46.9 1:16:44.2 8:57.3
78 Amanda Neep 535 27 488 1:08:27.5 2:08:13.3 59:45.7
79 Kim Nguyen Matson & Isom - Tech 541 26 489 1:08:28.0 2:08:13.7 59:45.7
80 Lauren Kleimann Kaia Fit Chico 389 25 516 1:10:07.5 1:19:05.4 8:57.9
81 Danielle Haelig 865 23 517 1:10:08.4 1:29:32.1 19:23.7
82 Meaghann Bolin Kaia Fit Chico 63 28 518 1:10:09.9 1:19:06.9 8:56.9
83 Kau Vue 776 23 520 1:10:12.9 1:40:03.8 29:50.9
84 Alejandra Yaya 857 23 521 1:10:22.2 1:29:46.0 19:23.7
85 Kim Fleming Matson and Isom - CPA 247 29 540 1:11:05.5 1:30:38.1 19:32.6
86 Brigida Bell-Corona Matson and Isom - CPA 53 28 541 1:11:06.0 1:30:38.9 19:32.9
87 Jamie Pilgrim 584 28 549 1:11:08.3 1:30:40.5 19:32.2
88 Jessica Watson Matson and Isom - CPA 794 29 550 1:11:08.8 1:30:41.3 19:32.5
89 Yuli Rico Can't Stop One-Stop 620 29 555 1:11:17.6 1:30:57.2 19:39.6
90 Karli Olsen Matson and Isom - CPA 553 27 565 1:12:38.6 1:32:04.7 19:26.1
91 Kate Ory The Good, The Bad, and The Muddy 556 27 568 1:12:40.8 2:01:41.5 49:00.7
92 chelsea fountain hot and dirty 250 22 577 1:13:23.0 1:32:46.9 19:23.9
93 Amanda Lopez Go Mud Yourself 440 25 581 1:14:06.4 1:33:39.8 19:33.4
94 danielle Quinley Go Mud Yourself 591 29 582 1:14:07.8 1:33:41.1 19:33.3
95 Robyn Swearinger 726 24 586 1:14:40.1 1:44:24.6 29:44.4
96 Candace Wingard Chico Alpha Phi 817 21 595 1:15:34.9 2:15:21.6 59:46.6
97 Callie Jennings The Muddy Ducks (Quackers Bar) 363 27 596 1:15:35.1 1:15:45.7 0:10.6
98 Kara Chamberlain 124 22 600 1:15:42.5 2:40:56.5 1:25:13.9
99 Christine Ramirez Blue Ballers 593 23 606 1:16:01.7 2:15:52.7 59:50.9
100 Stephanie Au Blue Ballers 25 25 607 1:16:01.7 2:15:53.2 59:51.5
101 andrea crittenden Blue Ballers 168 25 611 1:16:03.7 2:15:54.7 59:50.9
102 Amanda Mathews Blue Ballers 480 23 612 1:16:04.0 2:15:57.5 59:53.4
103 Amanda Cihlar Blue Ballers 135 26 617 1:16:08.4 2:16:01.1 59:52.7
104 Anna Griffith Family Eye Care Chico 297 29 622 1:17:00.3 2:16:57.8 59:57.5
105 Emma Slankard Family Eye Care Chico 685 22 624 1:17:01.5 2:16:58.1 59:56.5
106 Karina Duenas 206 28 627 1:17:30.1 1:37:10.8 19:40.6
107 Elizabeth Figueroa 241 25 628 1:17:37.1 1:26:28.6 8:51.4
108 Karina Ruiz 641 25 629 1:17:37.4 1:26:28.6 8:51.1
109 Maricela Avelar 26 28 630 1:17:38.6 1:26:30.4 8:51.7
110 Tiffany edwards Muddy Mutts 214 25 633 1:17:56.3 1:26:47.3 8:50.9
111 Erica Ives Mud Rookies 353 24 637 1:17:59.7 2:06:58.8 48:59.1
112 Autumn Sullender Matson and Isom - CPA 716 27 642 1:18:30.3 1:37:57.5 19:27.1
113 Sarah Hagstrom 302 20 646 1:19:07.4 2:29:45.8 1:10:38.3
114 hannah han 308 26 648 1:19:12.1 2:29:50.5 1:10:38.3
115 Nikole Burg 90 21 657 1:20:22.5 1:59:21.2 38:58.7
116 Darcie Mohar 518 24 659 1:20:22.7 1:59:21.4 38:58.7
117 Rebecca Swearinger 725 25 664 1:20:50.0 1:50:34.7 29:44.7
118 Nicole Nguyen Blue Ballers 543 22 682 1:23:00.7 2:22:53.4 59:52.7
119 ashley hansen Dirty and Nerdy 310 28 694 1:24:28.5 2:35:08.3 1:10:39.8
120 Angela Maschio Delta Sigma Pi 476 20 695 1:25:04.4 1:44:35.6 19:31.1
121 katharina chiu Delta Sigma Pi 134 21 696 1:25:05.6 1:44:35.8 19:30.2
122 Adriana Lopez 863 27 697 1:25:05.9 1:44:37.7 19:31.7
123 Kate Keller Delta Sigma Pi 376 20 698 1:25:08.1 1:44:38.1 19:29.9
124 Ma Vue 777 26 712 1:27:33.8 1:57:24.7 29:50.9
125 Carrie Hubbard Filthy Friends 343 28 717 1:27:38.0 2:27:42.7 1:00:04.6
126 Kitrice Rosa 637 29 726 1:29:18.1 1:59:13.8 29:55.7
127 Sidera McNulty Matson and Isom - CPA 495 22 749 1:39:04.3 1:58:33.9 19:29.5
128 Cacey Reaves Survivors 604 20 755 1:39:19.6 1:39:37.8 0:18.1
129 Amanda Ellerson Neuro Runners 217 25 756 1:39:23.0 2:39:15.6 59:52.5
130 Courdin Moheng Neuro Runners 519 24 757 1:39:23.0 2:39:15.2 59:52.1
131 Jessica DeMarta Neuro Runners 187 24 758 1:39:24.0 2:39:16.8 59:52.8
132 Libbie Dahl Neuro Runners 173 28 761 1:39:26.4 2:39:17.6 59:51.2
133 Ashley Krug Dirty Pharm Girls 404 27 764 1:39:50.0 2:39:45.8 59:55.7
134 Hollyce-Ann Krug Dirty Pharm Girls 405 26 766 1:39:52.5 2:39:46.8 59:54.2
135 Laura Jassowski Dynamic Duo 360 22 773 1:44:53.3 2:44:40.8 59:47.4
136 Tonna Love Dirty Pharm Girls 444 24 775 1:47:48.7 2:47:35.5 59:46.8
137 Linh Voong 775 27 778 1:52:11.5 2:11:40.5 19:28.9
138 Kristeeh Saechao 645 27 779 1:52:12.0 2:11:40.7 19:28.6
139 Katrina Gutierres DuVal Family Destroyers 299 29 786 1:58:30.5 1:58:30.5
140 Nikita Bonsell Animal Crackers 65 23 788 1:59:41.6 2:59:29.1 59:47.5
141 Rebecca Manninen Animal Crackers 462 25 789 1:59:43.1 2:59:30.4 59:47.2
142 Rhea Branson Animal Crackers 75 21 790 1:59:47.9 2:59:35.6 59:47.6
143 Olivia Wilson Matson and Isom - CPA 808 24 797 2:41:18.7 2:41:18.7
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Carrie Lambert The Mudder Fudders 411 31 41 39:00.4 39:02.9 0:02.5
2 Valentina Kalenyuk 373 34 46 39:24.7 48:14.6 8:49.9
3 Rhonda Myers Better Body Fitness 529 39 54 41:06.5 50:06.4 8:59.9
4 Stacy Gram 883 34 56 41:10.3 50:09.4 8:59.1
5 Marisa Bauer 884 34 57 41:10.5 50:09.7 8:59.1
6 Denai Rubio 885 31 58 41:12.1 50:10.2 8:58.1
7 Jessica Erdahl 224 33 81 43:18.0 43:31.9 0:13.8
8 Kirstin McCarty 485 30 84 43:37.4 52:38.8 9:01.4
9 Cortney Fox Savage Mudders 252 37 85 43:46.3 43:54.9 0:08.5
10 Kristen Shelton The Young & The Rest of Us 673 37 92 44:52.7 44:52.7
11 Jessica MacPherson 452 30 103 45:26.3 45:26.3
12 Melissa Dickson The Mudder Fudders 195 39 105 45:35.0 45:42.9 0:07.9
13 Aubrae Miles Team NORCAL 511 31 110 46:20.9 55:15.2 8:54.2
14 Leah Beaver 49 39 122 47:32.4 1:17:22.1 29:49.6
15 Crystal Alatalo 874 33 124 47:38.9 56:34.7 8:55.7
16 Lisa Jacob The Mudder Fudders 357 31 129 47:50.3 47:53.4 0:03.1
17 Jessie Sharrock Down N Dirty 671 37 136 48:52.4 1:18:45.5 29:53.1
18 Lindsay Reimers 869 31 137 48:55.4 1:18:45.3 29:49.8
19 Jamie Mishler 515 35 138 49:10.9 1:18:56.4 29:45.5
20 Marisol Raygoza 600 32 156 49:48.4 49:53.3 0:04.8
21 Ruthie Wilson PG&E 813 35 162 49:58.5 2:15:11.4 1:25:12.9
22 Kristen Cargile Durham Mud Monkeys 105 39 166 50:06.0 1:19:51.7 29:45.6
23 Kami Elliot 219 33 191 51:45.6 51:45.6
24 Mary Arquette 23 35 196 51:48.5 51:48.5
25 becky nelson The Mudder Fudders 538 33 201 52:22.6 52:30.5 0:07.9
26 Monica Throm Go Mud Yourself 746 34 217 53:24.8 1:32:28.4 39:03.6
27 Terri Bremer The Good, The Bad, and The Muddy 78 39 228 54:30.8 1:33:32.3 39:01.4
28 Christine Fullmore Kaia Fit Chico 260 35 234 54:48.2 1:03:45.5 8:57.2
29 sarah redfield 607 30 236 54:49.2 1:03:47.1 8:57.9
30 Corey Richards Go Mud Yourself 619 31 240 54:57.0 1:34:01.4 39:04.4
31 Jennifer Martindale The Mudder Fudders 474 36 246 55:20.1 55:24.0 0:03.8
32 Alexis Wessels Fudder Muckers 799 32 253 55:42.9 1:55:30.8 59:47.8
33 patty robertson Girls Gone Muddy 628 37 256 55:47.6 2:06:24.5 1:10:36.8
34 Andrea Leis LRT 429 34 261 55:50.9 1:04:43.8 8:52.8
35 Susan Yasuhara Girls Gone Muddy 821 39 266 55:55.9 2:06:32.6 1:10:36.7
36 Carrie Kuczler Girls Gone Muddy 406 36 277 56:37.7 2:07:15.3 1:10:37.5
37 Angie Hickey Girls Gone Muddy 333 32 278 56:38.0 2:07:15.5 1:10:37.4
38 Samantha Back Matson & Isom - Tech 30 30 282 57:00.0 1:56:45.7 59:45.6
39 Kristen Cook Down N Dirty 151 34 286 57:25.2 1:27:18.7 29:53.4
40 Miko Wilson Sandlot Rookies 814 35 288 57:42.3 2:08:16.4 1:10:34.1
41 kelsey Wilson The Mudder Fudders 815 30 289 57:42.7 2:08:17.5 1:10:34.8
42 Christabel Zuniga-Delgadillo 824 36 291 57:44.8 1:17:23.5 19:38.7
43 Angie Ocanas Can't Stop One-Stop 548 35 292 57:44.8 1:17:23.5 19:38.6
44 Marisa Apaseo Can't Stop One-Stop 18 38 293 57:46.2 1:17:24.5 19:38.2
45 Kristi Theveos Savage Mudders 739 38 295 57:50.1 57:59.4 0:09.2
46 Cat Campbell Family Eye Care Chico 101 32 297 58:00.5 1:57:57.8 59:57.2
47 Kellie Dennis 851 35 299 58:03.2 1:07:03.7 9:00.4
48 Gretchen Carrere Better Body Fitness 110 38 303 58:09.0 1:07:07.9 8:58.9
49 Fauna Tomich Hoptimum Preformance 751 39 305 58:14.2 1:47:16.5 49:02.3
50 Amanda Combs Team Level 10 CrossFit 147 33 307 58:17.7 1:17:44.4 19:26.6
51 Susan Schmidt Team Level 10 CrossFit 660 33 310 58:20.7 1:17:48.4 19:27.7
52 Trachelle Harvey Team Level 10 CrossFit 318 33 311 58:21.7 1:17:48.4 19:26.7
53 Amber Cervantes Team Level 10 CrossFit 119 30 312 58:21.9 1:17:49.4 19:27.5
54 Heather Graham 875 30 325 59:10.3 1:08:07.2 8:56.9
55 Nicole Clever Oxford Suites 142 35 326 59:11.7 59:21.3 0:09.5
56 Jennifer Slinkard 687 35 328 59:12.8 1:28:59.8 29:46.9
57 Aide Arredondo proballers 24 30 331 59:35.7 1:59:32.6 59:56.9
58 Lisa Stark The Dirty Thirtys 702 35 332 59:35.9 59:47.1 0:11.1
59 Melissa Major The Dirty Thirtys 456 38 339 59:53.5 1:00:04.1 0:10.6
60 Shadia Romo 636 39 340 59:54.2 1:48:54.5 49:00.3
61 Kirsten Wallace 782 37 350 1:00:48.0 1:00:54.5 0:06.4
62 Tara Iorg Atteberry Team Level 10 CrossFit 352 35 353 1:00:50.2 1:20:21.7 19:31.4
63 Jessica Tegerstrand CCSC 735 32 363 1:01:09.0 2:01:04.7 59:55.6
64 Jenni Merrell 506 39 372 1:01:40.0 1:01:55.8 0:15.8
65 Sara Mendenhall CCSC 501 38 374 1:01:42.4 2:01:35.9 59:53.5
66 Jennifer Kraemer 398 34 382 1:02:47.7 1:51:49.4 49:01.7
67 Sara Leete Here For The Beer 427 31 388 1:03:03.8 1:32:55.5 29:51.7
68 Sarah Johnston Paradise Cross Country 370 35 393 1:03:11.6 1:32:55.9 29:44.3
69 georgina saafi 644 32 400 1:03:27.1 1:03:35.9 0:08.7
70 Casey Hatcher The Mudder Fudders 320 33 405 1:04:01.2 1:04:06.6 0:05.4
71 Sandra Correia 156 30 406 1:04:03.9 1:13:07.2 9:03.3
72 Pilar Merritt 840 36 410 1:04:10.1 1:13:14.7 9:04.6
73 Tara Johnson 366 36 412 1:04:16.4 2:29:29.2 1:25:12.7
74 Amber West Dirty Pirate Hookers 801 31 418 1:04:40.1 1:43:42.3 39:02.1
75 Tessa Reynolds Dirty Pirate Hookers 614 38 419 1:04:41.9 1:43:44.3 39:02.3
76 Michelle Fowler Sandlot Rookies 251 36 422 1:04:42.9 2:15:17.1 1:10:34.1
77 Jennifer Horton 337 34 427 1:04:54.6 1:53:57.7 49:03.1
78 kristin day 180 38 428 1:05:15.5 2:15:49.6 1:10:34.1
79 Janis Jansen 359 36 431 1:05:23.6 1:54:26.5 49:02.9
80 Kelly Schuetz Dirty Thirty 665 30 432 1:05:28.2 1:14:30.7 9:02.4
81 Carolyn Damonte Dirty Thirty 174 31 433 1:05:28.4 1:14:30.9 9:02.4
82 heather wallin 783 36 435 1:05:30.1 1:14:25.8 8:55.7
83 Cally Tidey 747 30 436 1:05:30.8 1:14:26.2 8:55.4
84 Alysha Villanueva 774 30 451 1:06:22.6 1:55:24.2 49:01.5
85 DFG DFW Gopher Chokers 193 30 453 1:06:35.9 1:26:13.3 19:37.4
86 Stacy Heminway Gopher Chokers 323 36 455 1:06:37.5 1:26:13.2 19:35.7
87 Jennifer Navicky Gopher Chokers 532 39 456 1:06:38.2 1:26:13.1 19:34.9
88 Melissa Dolan Muddy By Nature 198 32 465 1:06:59.7 1:07:12.2 0:12.4
89 Jennifer Just Muddy By Nature 372 32 467 1:06:59.9 1:07:12.2 0:12.2
90 Andrea Reynolds Muddy By Nature 615 30 468 1:07:01.5 1:07:13.1 0:11.6
91 Alicia Leonard Kaia Fit Chico 432 35 477 1:07:43.9 1:16:40.8 8:56.9
92 Shannon Needles Kaia Fit Chico 534 35 479 1:07:46.5 1:16:42.7 8:56.1
93 carie myers Kaia Fit Chico 530 36 482 1:07:51.9 1:16:49.1 8:57.2
94 Shawna Batham Golden Gurus 45 30 485 1:08:17.1 1:27:52.3 19:35.1
95 Kristina Powers 588 32 486 1:08:20.8 2:33:33.6 1:25:12.7
96 Emily Neer Purty Dirty 536 33 490 1:08:30.1 1:57:31.3 49:01.1
97 Keenan Rolston Purty Dirty 634 34 491 1:08:31.0 1:57:32.2 49:01.2
98 LeAnne McIntyre Mud Rookies 492 35 508 1:09:58.4 1:58:58.3 48:59.8
99 Teri McClurg Mud Rookies 489 39 512 1:10:01.1 1:58:59.7 48:58.6
100 Ashlee Reading 602 36 513 1:10:01.5 1:49:01.7 39:00.2
101 krystle clinton Mud Rookies 145 30 525 1:10:33.4 1:59:33.7 49:00.2
102 Theresa Schneider 661 32 527 1:10:50.2 1:40:38.3 29:48.1
103 Joan Fenn Hiphopapotamus 238 36 536 1:11:01.1 1:30:43.5 19:42.3
104 Jina Bryant Matson and Isom - CPA 87 34 537 1:11:04.1 1:30:37.2 19:33.1
105 Kelly Peterson 579 30 538 1:11:04.7 1:30:37.7 19:32.9
106 Amanda Bell-Corona Matson and Isom - CPA 52 30 539 1:11:04.9 1:30:39.8 19:34.9
107 Anna Bondan Matson and Isom - CPA 64 31 543 1:11:06.4 1:30:39.9 19:33.5
108 Jenn Dace Matson and Isom - CPA 172 33 548 1:11:08.1 1:30:40.8 19:32.6
109 Ashley Hardin Matson and Isom - CPA 312 30 552 1:11:11.6 1:30:43.4 19:31.8
110 Jennifer Kreutzer Blood Sweat & Beers 402 30 560 1:11:34.0 1:50:33.5 38:59.5
111 Alicia Klingerman Sandlot Rookies 391 34 571 1:13:07.1 2:23:42.1 1:10:34.9
112 Kasey Martin Sandlot Rookies 472 34 572 1:13:08.4 2:23:43.3 1:10:34.9
113 Alexis Haggerty Down N Dirty 301 32 574 1:13:13.0 1:43:07.2 29:54.2
114 katie magee 454 36 579 1:13:43.4 1:22:44.6 9:01.1
115 Dena Kuster 407 38 583 1:14:10.4 1:33:41.3 19:30.8
116 Janna Osofsky Team Level 10 CrossFit 557 34 589 1:14:57.4 1:34:27.3 19:29.8
117 Lisa Hull Muddy Mayhem 346 37 591 1:15:25.2 2:15:25.3 1:00:00.1
118 Jenavive Herrington Down N Dirty 330 34 593 1:15:27.9 2:40:41.4 1:25:13.5
119 Kari Tiffany The Muddy Ducks (Quackers Bar) 748 34 597 1:15:35.9 1:15:45.5 0:09.6
120 Angel Jensen Blue Ballers 364 39 613 1:16:04.2 2:15:58.3 59:54.1
121 Katie Nichols Team NORCAL 544 37 620 1:16:39.6 1:25:33.9 8:54.2
122 Julie Elliott 220 39 625 1:17:04.4 1:17:04.4
123 Dana Lipps Girls Gone Muddy 436 30 626 1:17:29.2 1:37:10.4 19:41.1
124 alissa Chapdelaine Muddy Mutts 127 32 634 1:17:57.4 1:26:49.6 8:52.2
125 Julia Ogonowski The Mudder Fudders 550 37 651 1:19:59.5 1:20:09.7 0:10.2
126 Colleen Dux The Mudder Fudders 212 33 652 1:19:59.7 1:20:10.9 0:11.1
127 Deitre Baume The Mudder Fudders 47 36 653 1:20:03.1 1:20:15.4 0:12.2
128 Tanya Higgins The Mudder Fudders 334 36 654 1:20:05.4 1:20:18.2 0:12.8
129 Emily Haver 321 30 656 1:20:22.0 1:59:21.2 38:59.2
130 Amanda Phillips 582 37 658 1:20:22.7 1:39:53.3 19:30.6
131 Valerie Harper 315 33 662 1:20:24.0 1:29:24.4 9:00.4
132 Brigette Bayne 842 37 669 1:21:32.6 1:51:25.7 29:53.1
133 Michelle Pease The Muddy Ducks (Quackers Bar) 570 37 670 1:21:41.0 1:21:51.6 0:10.6
134 Melissa Pease 569 39 671 1:21:47.9 1:21:58.8 0:10.9
135 Bertha Murillo 528 34 672 1:21:55.5 3:00:27.1 1:38:31.6
136 KRISTEN PEASE 568 36 673 1:21:56.5 1:22:06.7 0:10.2
137 Colleen Clark Filthy Friends 138 39 674 1:22:03.5 2:22:05.9 1:00:02.4
138 Lupe Hernandez 329 36 675 1:22:08.6 3:00:41.1 1:38:32.5
139 Beatriz Hernandez 328 33 677 1:22:26.2 3:00:58.6 1:38:32.4
140 Jodi Wanner Filthy Friends 785 38 684 1:23:10.4 2:23:11.1 1:00:00.7
141 Jody Cornilsen Filthy Friends 153 36 699 1:25:20.5 2:25:20.8 1:00:00.2
142 Patty Gonzalez Can't Stop One-Stop 287 38 706 1:26:32.8 2:26:32.2 59:59.4
143 Natalie Barnes Filthy Friends 42 34 707 1:26:34.3 2:26:33.1 59:58.7
144 nikole lanzinger 419 33 710 1:27:30.8 1:57:22.3 29:51.4
145 elena gregg Mud Bugs 294 31 714 1:27:34.4 1:57:21.2 29:46.8
146 Kristin Hubbard Filthy Friends 344 35 716 1:27:37.8 2:27:42.3 1:00:04.5
147 Dawn Andrsh 16 38 729 1:29:43.9 2:29:39.5 59:55.5
148 randi gilmore 277 37 730 1:29:44.0 2:29:38.5 59:54.5
149 Stephanie Roberts Mud Bugs 625 36 732 1:29:51.8 1:59:37.5 29:45.7
150 Shawna Prokey Mud Bugs 590 35 734 1:30:29.8 2:00:16.7 29:46.9
151 April Bailey 36 32 742 1:34:36.8 2:59:52.3 1:25:15.5
152 Brooke Stockwell Mud On Our Lips 709 32 743 1:34:55.2 1:54:31.6 19:36.4
153 Misty Mellinger Survivors 499 36 754 1:39:14.4 1:39:33.3 0:18.9
154 Brandi Wentland Neuro Runners 798 35 759 1:39:24.2 2:39:16.8 59:52.5
155 Kandy Boualinthong Survivors 68 34 765 1:39:50.1 1:40:07.5 0:17.4
156 Jasmine Bradley 70 30 776 1:49:20.2 2:49:09.6 59:49.3
157 Jessica Wilkerson 805 35 777 1:49:56.4 1:49:56.4
158 Ammie Williams Blood Sweat & Beers 807 34 780 1:53:42.6 3:04:24.1 1:10:41.4
159 Julie Fairbanks The Mudder Fudders 230 38 783 1:58:11.0 1:58:13.1 0:02.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 taysha bunce Purty Dirty 88 41 31 36:49.3 45:38.7 8:49.4
2 sheryl faris Better Body Fitness 231 40 40 38:48.2 47:47.7 8:59.4
3 Shawna Richards Team NORCAL 618 40 80 43:17.2 52:11.6 8:54.4
4 Dianira Soto 695 41 121 47:29.6 56:28.8 8:59.1
5 Elizabeth Friese Savage Mudders 256 42 132 48:21.3 48:30.2 0:08.9
6 Raina Arnold Survivors 22 41 140 49:20.3 49:36.2 0:15.9
7 Christine Arnold Survivors 21 43 141 49:20.5 49:36.2 0:15.6
8 Leann Martin Duh-ran Duh-ran 471 44 150 49:29.3 1:09:13.4 19:44.1
9 michele devor 192 43 185 51:29.1 1:30:26.7 38:57.6
10 Anne Kleimann The Mudder Fudders 388 48 186 51:30.3 51:33.9 0:03.6
11 Dawn Lee 850 41 197 51:50.5 1:00:49.6 8:59.1
12 Kimberly Mangrum The Mudder Fudders 459 42 199 51:56.5 51:59.4 0:02.9
13 kerri laufer The Mudder Fudders 422 41 200 52:20.9 52:28.7 0:07.7
14 sherry barnes The Mudder Fudders 41 49 202 52:23.3 52:24.7 0:01.4
15 Kimberly Ranalla The Good, The Bad, and The Muddy 594 41 207 52:53.8 1:31:53.8 38:59.9
16 jennifer kozumplik 397 41 209 52:57.8 1:31:58.5 39:00.7
17 Holly Butikofer The CAB's 93 40 213 53:02.5 1:22:55.5 29:52.9
18 Dianne Ward Muddy Ruckers 786 42 226 54:24.9 1:24:08.9 29:43.9
19 Denise Lee Team LOC 426 43 230 54:33.8 1:33:31.7 38:57.9
20 Amy Bromelow The Mudder Fudders 79 42 245 55:14.0 55:18.5 0:04.4
21 Dorothy Kodani 393 47 257 55:48.2 1:04:39.3 8:51.1
22 Patti Reeson 839 42 280 56:49.8 1:45:48.1 48:58.2
23 Betsy Peterson Husband & Wife 577 48 302 58:06.6 58:12.7 0:06.1
24 Jeannette Keep Team Level 10 CrossFit 374 40 315 58:38.3 1:18:06.5 19:28.1
25 Tammy Solano 693 44 327 59:12.7 1:28:59.7 29:47.0
26 Beth Geise Hooker Oak River Rats 270 44 351 1:00:49.2 1:20:23.7 19:34.4
27 Jennifer Stuart Hooker Oak River Rats 715 44 352 1:00:49.4 1:20:23.7 19:34.3
28 Elke Kiesling hot and dirty 386 48 356 1:00:55.8 1:20:20.7 19:24.9
29 Marta Lasiter Pinche Runners 421 45 357 1:01:05.5 1:50:02.8 48:57.3
30 terri ott hot and dirty 560 47 361 1:01:08.8 1:20:34.5 19:25.7
31 Diana Jackson hot and dirty 355 45 364 1:01:09.8 1:20:35.2 19:25.4
32 Andrea Armstrong 847 46 367 1:01:12.5 2:01:02.8 59:50.3
33 Melanie Frederick Family Eye Care Chico 255 40 377 1:01:51.5 1:02:00.1 0:08.5
34 Erica Sheridan Muddy Buddies 676 41 379 1:02:15.3 1:41:16.5 39:01.1
35 Heide Shepherd Muddy Buddies 675 42 380 1:02:16.0 1:41:17.6 39:01.5
36 Christine Kermen Here For The Beer 380 43 387 1:03:03.1 1:32:55.3 29:52.2
37 Lexi Smoots The Mudder Fudders 690 49 391 1:03:09.8 1:03:11.2 0:01.3
38 Ana Harvey 319 44 392 1:03:11.4 2:03:07.9 59:56.5
39 Shelby Boston The Mudder Fudders 67 41 411 1:04:15.9 1:04:21.8 0:05.9
40 Addie Mavis 482 45 414 1:04:27.9 1:34:15.4 29:47.5
41 April Hennessy 324 40 415 1:04:28.6 1:34:15.8 29:47.2
42 Jeannie Trizzino 761 49 434 1:05:29.4 1:54:33.6 49:04.2
43 Trayce Baugh 46 41 439 1:05:42.0 1:25:19.2 19:37.2
44 Sheri Souza 698 44 447 1:06:16.5 2:16:51.1 1:10:34.5
45 Tina Bartlett 44 42 454 1:06:36.9 1:26:12.9 19:35.9
46 Alie Killeen Kaia Fit Chico 387 46 475 1:07:33.4 1:16:30.3 8:56.9
47 Shannon Backus Kaia Fit Chico 32 44 480 1:07:46.6 1:16:44.2 8:57.6
48 Melissa Dorsey Dirty Pharm Girls 203 43 492 1:09:16.8 2:09:03.3 59:46.5
49 Jen Carvalho Sludge Hammers 113 47 500 1:09:44.5 2:20:20.6 1:10:36.1
50 Vicki Koenig Mud Rookies 395 40 509 1:09:59.0 1:58:58.5 48:59.5
51 Joann Fennell Mud Rookies 239 40 511 1:10:00.8 1:58:59.5 48:58.6
52 Tracy Houtman Mud Rookies 342 46 515 1:10:06.9 1:59:05.5 48:58.6
53 Alicia Bowen 856 42 524 1:10:31.2 1:29:55.1 19:23.9
54 Jane Miles 510 42 528 1:10:51.3 1:40:40.3 29:48.9
55 Amy Hale 880 42 530 1:10:58.7 1:50:00.5 39:01.8
56 Kerri Stafford 701 44 532 1:10:59.3 1:11:09.1 0:09.7
57 Nancy Miller Savage Mudders 513 43 533 1:10:59.5 1:11:09.1 0:09.6
58 Pam Frank 896 48 551 1:11:10.1 2:21:47.6 1:10:37.5
59 Sally Dooley 201 40 559 1:11:22.5 1:20:12.7 8:50.2
60 wendy schroeder Down N Dirty 664 40 575 1:13:14.2 1:43:07.9 29:53.7
61 Laura Marciniak Team Level 10 CrossFit 463 43 590 1:14:58.1 1:34:26.8 19:28.7
62 Karen Chamberlain 125 49 599 1:15:42.2 2:40:55.7 1:25:13.5
63 Amy Hawkins Team NORCAL 322 44 619 1:16:35.8 1:25:30.1 8:54.2
64 Robin Lee The Mudder Fudders 425 40 638 1:18:06.5 1:18:09.4 0:02.9
65 Heidi Elick The Mudder Fudders 216 42 639 1:18:09.2 1:18:10.8 0:01.6
66 Angie Carpenter The CAB's 109 43 640 1:18:15.4 1:48:07.3 29:51.8
67 Kate Morris The Mudder Fudders 523 42 644 1:18:44.5 1:18:49.4 0:04.9
68 Shali Rogers The Mudder Fudders 630 41 649 1:19:57.2 1:20:09.5 0:12.2
69 Susie Patton The Mudder Fudders 566 49 650 1:19:58.9 1:20:09.7 0:10.8
70 Charmain Anje Schultz 667 40 660 1:20:23.1 1:39:53.3 19:30.1
71 Jennifer Trejo 757 40 661 1:20:23.6 1:39:54.5 19:30.9
72 Carolyn Fitzgerald 245 40 663 1:20:24.4 1:39:54.1 19:29.7
73 Darleen Calonge 100 47 666 1:21:28.3 1:30:20.7 8:52.4
74 lisa engles Mud Sweat & Tears 222 46 668 1:21:32.6 1:51:25.7 29:53.1
75 Nicole Jones Filthy Friends 371 42 683 1:23:08.0 2:23:10.2 1:00:02.2
76 Cuca Ferreira Ladies of the 80's 240 46 688 1:24:25.6 1:33:14.2 8:48.6
77 danielle lenzi Dirty and Nerdy 431 45 693 1:24:27.8 2:35:08.5 1:10:40.7
78 Beverly Gloyd Filthy Friends 279 42 700 1:25:49.9 2:25:51.8 1:00:01.9
79 Debbie Crawford 164 46 720 1:28:03.3 2:53:17.2 1:25:13.9
80 shelly brandon 73 43 724 1:28:55.0 2:54:06.0 1:25:11.0
81 Shirley Williams Dirty Old Mudders 806 47 727 1:29:19.5 1:59:14.8 29:55.2
82 Lena Correa 154 43 728 1:29:20.1 2:29:09.8 59:49.7
83 Nicole Webber 795 41 739 1:32:40.7 1:32:40.7
84 Kathleen Jack Mud On Our Lips 354 42 745 1:34:59.2 1:54:35.6 19:36.4
85 Sharleen Krater Mud On Our Lips 400 41 746 1:35:00.6 1:54:36.7 19:36.1
86 Joy McNulty Matson and Isom - CPA 494 46 752 1:39:08.8 1:58:36.3 19:27.5
87 Debbie Reaves Survivors 605 46 763 1:39:50.0 1:40:06.9 0:16.9
88 Andrea Ware Survivors 792 43 767 1:39:53.0 1:40:11.1 0:18.1
89 Cori Dennhardt 189 40 768 1:40:28.6 3:28:30.4 1:48:01.7
90 Christine Curran Dirty Pharm Girls 171 49 771 1:40:33.7 2:40:28.3 59:54.6
91 Andrea Evans Neuro Runners 228 40 772 1:41:12.0 2:41:03.6 59:51.6
92 Candy Hallanger The Mudder Fudders 306 40 784 1:58:11.3 1:58:12.9 0:01.5
93 Twyla Sherman Animal Crackers 678 40 791 2:00:00.6 2:59:49.6 59:48.9
94 Edie Abeyta Animal Crackers 3 46 792 2:00:00.7 2:59:50.1 59:49.4
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Diana Pontarolo PG&E 587 52 55 41:09.2 41:09.2
2 Carol Stark The Mudder Fudders 704 57 118 47:00.0 47:04.2 0:04.2
3 Liz Bennett 57 53 212 53:01.2 1:22:53.3 29:52.1
4 Susan Hutton Kaia Fit Chico 350 57 235 54:48.8 1:03:46.5 8:57.7
5 Susie Sorenson Matson and Isom - CPA 694 52 239 54:56.5 1:14:25.4 19:28.9
6 Susie Rees The Mudder Fudders 608 50 247 55:24.2 55:25.6 0:01.3
7 Alisa Costa Family Eye Care Chico 158 56 298 58:01.9 1:58:00.6 59:58.7
8 Julieanna Simon Golden Gurus 684 54 320 59:08.2 1:18:44.9 19:36.7
9 cecilia lanzarin 415 59 373 1:01:40.7 1:31:26.7 29:45.9
10 Julia Roberts Sandlot Rookies 627 53 421 1:04:42.5 2:15:17.3 1:10:34.7
11 Donna Vaughn Can't Stop One-Stop 633 53 487 1:08:21.3 1:27:56.7 19:35.4
12 Michele Cota Sludge Hammers 161 51 502 1:09:45.4 2:20:20.8 1:10:35.4
13 Dalia Mathan The Mudder Fudders 477 53 563 1:11:47.7 1:11:52.3 0:04.6
14 Jennie Marsh The Good, The Bad, and The Muddy 469 54 567 1:12:40.4 2:01:41.3 49:00.8
15 Mickey Young Down N Dirty 822 52 573 1:13:12.8 1:43:07.7 29:54.9
16 Kim Grimes 298 56 580 1:14:05.9 1:33:39.5 19:33.5
17 Christina Dyer 213 51 601 1:15:42.5 2:40:56.3 1:25:13.7
18 Annette Mathews Blue Ballers 478 50 616 1:16:07.2 2:16:01.8 59:54.5
19 Armen Carlon Blue Ballers 106 55 618 1:16:09.1 2:16:02.8 59:53.6
20 Elizabeth Sullender Matson and Isom - CPA 717 58 643 1:18:32.9 1:37:59.3 19:26.4
21 Cindy Garza Ladies of the 80's 268 50 687 1:24:25.5 1:33:14.9 8:49.3
22 Margie Gonzales Ladies of the 80's 285 51 689 1:24:25.7 1:33:14.9 8:49.1
23 Marina Redding Ladies of the 80's 606 50 690 1:24:26.6 1:33:15.8 8:49.1
24 Jayne Rohleder Ladies of the 80's 632 50 691 1:24:26.9 1:33:16.3 8:49.3
25 Leslie Thole Matson and Isom - CPA 741 54 702 1:26:00.2 1:45:27.2 19:26.9
26 Marilyn Rogers Matson and Isom - CPA 631 51 703 1:26:00.6 1:45:27.8 19:27.1
27 Muna Calarco 96 50 738 1:32:18.5 3:20:19.1 1:48:00.5
28 Linda Shoutz 679 51 741 1:34:36.1 2:59:52.3 1:25:16.2
29 Debbie VanDervoort Dirty Old Mudders 771 50 781 1:53:59.3 3:04:41.2 1:10:41.9
30 Shawn Duffy Animal Crackers 207 50 794 2:00:02.3 2:59:50.8 59:48.4
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Kathy Slankard Family Eye Care Chico 686 60 300 58:05.1 1:58:01.6 59:56.5
2 kathy mann 461 62 429 1:05:16.0 2:15:50.9 1:10:34.9
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Patty Weber Animal Crackers 796 75 793 2:00:00.8 2:59:50.6 59:49.7
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Brandon Dickinson Babies of the 80's 194 28 1 25:32.5 25:35.1 0:02.5
Top

Male Ageless

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Miguel Pina 882 26 35:55.1 1:05:39.8 29:44.7
2 Joshua Ellersilk 889 95 44:57.3 1:44:52.9 59:55.6
3 Kort Carlsen Matson and Isom - CPA 108 0 111 46:23.0 1:05:47.9 19:24.9
4 Luke Reimers 872 0 117 46:54.6 1:16:44.8 29:50.2
5 Mokele Elliot-Riles 895 0 130 47:51.4 1:47:40.5 59:49.1
6 Matt Sylvester 892 0 167 50:07.4 1:19:53.6 29:46.2
7 Dylan Seid 890 0 221 53:38.6 1:23:34.9 29:56.3
8 Devon Teitz 833 0 318 58:44.5 1:47:42.8 48:58.2
9 Unknown Partic. 843 843 401 1:03:28.8 1:23:03.7 19:34.9
10 Unknown Partic. 830 830 440 1:05:42.7 1:25:20.9 19:38.2
11 Ronald Gephart 873 0 442 1:05:45.8 2:16:19.7 1:10:33.8
12 Logan Reading 886 510 1:10:00.8 1:49:00.3 38:59.4
13 Camryn Reading 887 514 1:10:01.5 1:49:00.8 38:59.2
14 Travis Mohr 881 605 1:16:01.5 2:15:53.8 59:52.3
15 Unknown Partic. 810 810 782 1:55:39.9 1:55:39.9
Top

Male 1 to 9

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Nathan Fee Hartill Heavy Haul 233 9 438 1:05:37.9 1:05:37.9
2 Ben Carvalho Sludge Hammers 112 8 496 1:09:36.9 2:20:13.8 1:10:36.9
3 wyatt duval DuVal Family Destroyers 211 7 787 1:58:32.5 1:58:32.5
Top

Male 10 to 19

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Bradley Layne 423 17 5 29:27.7 38:16.7 8:48.9
2 Felipe Granados 291 17 10 32:09.0 1:11:05.6 38:56.6
3 Spencer Ward Muddy Ruckers 788 17 13 32:32.2 1:02:15.5 29:43.3
4 Logan Petkus 580 17 22 35:20.9 1:05:10.1 29:49.2
5 jacob wallin 784 17 30 36:42.0 45:31.5 8:49.4
6 Dakota Trees 756 17 33 37:51.3 46:40.7 8:49.3
7 Chandler Lanzarin 416 18 38 38:02.1 1:07:46.9 29:44.7
8 Nikolas Theveos Savage Mudders 740 14 62 41:29.2 41:37.4 0:08.1
9 Jordan Lanzarin 417 16 63 41:33.1 1:11:18.8 29:45.7
10 Hunter Smith Team NORCAL 689 13 65 41:35.3 50:29.2 8:53.8
11 Van stratton Team LOC 714 15 71 41:54.0 1:20:50.9 38:56.9
12 Tristen Mendenhall 500 15 74 42:04.6 1:21:01.5 38:56.9
13 Alec Schantz 654 14 76 42:13.5 1:21:10.6 38:57.1
14 Ryan Mead 497 17 77 42:18.8 1:21:15.7 38:56.9
15 Eddy Schilling Paradise Cross Country 656 16 96 45:02.5 1:14:46.7 29:44.2
16 Austin Badour Paradise Cross Country 34 15 98 45:07.8 1:14:51.7 29:43.9
17 Jackson Solano 692 13 160 49:55.2 1:19:41.6 29:46.3
18 Justin Chambers 126 12 161 49:55.9 1:19:41.7 29:45.7
19 Hector De Leon Pinche Runners 181 15 175 50:50.1 1:39:47.3 48:57.1
20 Alan Iniguez 351 15 188 51:34.6 1:30:31.4 38:56.8
21 Salvador Valencia Chavez 769 15 189 51:39.2 1:30:36.5 38:57.3
22 Zachary Vaillancourt 768 15 190 51:43.6 1:30:40.6 38:56.9
23 Bryan Garibay 267 15 192 51:46.6 1:30:43.2 38:56.6
24 Devin Lee Better Body Fitness 424 15 195 51:48.0 1:00:48.2 9:00.1
25 Jack Sheridan Muddy Buddies 677 13 198 51:54.1 1:30:55.4 39:01.3
26 Eduardo Vance Mud Happens 770 18 214 53:07.2 1:02:12.1 9:04.9
27 Joel Sullender Matson and Isom - CPA 718 18 222 53:40.7 1:13:08.2 19:27.4
28 Jessee Sullender Matson and Isom - CPA 720 10 223 53:46.8 1:13:13.7 19:26.9
29 Curtis Triebswetter Paradise Cross Country 760 18 231 54:43.4 1:24:26.9 29:43.5
30 Marshall Neumann Paradise Cross Country 539 14 244 55:13.3 1:24:56.6 29:43.3
31 Alec Theveos Savage Mudders 738 11 284 57:14.4 57:23.4 0:08.9
32 Michael VanDervoort 772 13 287 57:29.8 2:08:05.2 1:10:35.3
33 Zane Graham 876 10 324 59:10.2 1:08:07.4 8:57.2
34 Carson Solano 691 11 329 59:13.9 1:29:00.4 29:46.4
35 tony davalos 177 10 338 59:52.5 1:48:49.8 48:57.2
36 Austin Combs Team Level 10 CrossFit 148 13 344 1:00:19.7 1:19:45.7 19:25.9
37 Logan Kraemer 399 10 360 1:01:08.3 1:50:09.2 49:00.8
38 Colton Peters Paradise Cross Country 576 16 394 1:03:12.2 1:32:55.5 29:43.2
39 Jeremy Benjamin Paradise Cross Country 56 16 395 1:03:12.8 1:32:56.5 29:43.7
40 Spencer Genna Paradise Cross Country 272 15 397 1:03:13.2 1:32:57.9 29:44.7
41 Kyle Clark Filthy Friends 140 12 398 1:03:14.7 2:03:15.5 1:00:00.8
42 Ian Gabrielson 262 13 426 1:04:53.8 1:34:42.5 29:48.6
43 Dominic Femino 236 15 493 1:09:35.9 1:39:25.3 29:49.4
44 Marc Meyer Sludge Hammers 508 16 494 1:09:35.9 2:20:11.1 1:10:35.2
45 Herbert Lewis 433 11 547 1:11:07.6 1:19:57.7 8:50.1
46 Matt Thalken 736 19 554 1:11:17.3 2:00:18.8 49:01.4
47 Joshua Griffin Team Level 10 CrossFit 296 18 585 1:14:26.7 1:33:56.1 19:29.4
48 Joshua Crawford 167 14 587 1:14:48.4 2:40:01.8 1:25:13.4
49 Max Bromelow The Mudder Fudders 81 10 602 1:15:54.4 1:15:59.7 0:05.2
50 Leo Bromelow The Mudder Fudders 80 13 614 1:16:05.0 1:16:06.4 0:01.4
51 Dawson Miller 514 10 623 1:17:00.5 2:16:49.3 59:48.7
52 caleb Chapdelaine Muddy Mutts 128 11 631 1:17:47.7 1:26:40.3 8:52.6
53 Justin Chapdelaine Muddy Mutts 129 18 632 1:17:51.0 1:26:43.6 8:52.6
54 Tylor Clark Filthy Friends 141 13 676 1:22:21.4 2:22:25.2 1:00:03.8
55 Peter Calarco 97 11 708 1:27:02.0 3:15:02.6 1:48:00.5
56 Roman Calarco 98 17 709 1:27:03.2 3:15:03.5 1:48:00.3
57 Dante Calarco 95 18 711 1:27:31.0 3:15:31.6 1:48:00.5
58 Bradley ROberts Mud Bugs 624 16 715 1:27:35.4 1:57:21.2 29:45.8
59 Tristen Fee Hartill Heavy Haul 234 10 718 1:27:46.3 2:53:01.1 1:25:14.8
60 Benjamin Crawford 166 13 719 1:28:03.1 2:53:17.2 1:25:14.1
61 Adam Crawford 165 11 721 1:28:05.0 2:53:17.8 1:25:12.7
62 Elijah Ditch Mud Bugs 196 14 731 1:29:51.3 1:59:37.7 29:46.3
63 Mason Tamagni Mud Bugs 731 11 736 1:30:30.0 2:00:17.8 29:47.8
64 David Ware Survivors 396 12 753 1:39:11.7 1:39:28.9 0:17.1
65 Connor Dennhardt 188 10 769 1:40:28.7 3:28:29.4 1:48:00.7
66 Christian Marzan 475 16 796 2:35:38.3 3:14:35.3 38:56.9
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Manny Mejia Jr Matson and Isom - CPA 498 25 2 27:45.5 47:09.2 19:23.7
2 Brandon Waldow 779 21 4 29:02.8 58:46.6 29:43.7
3 Mike McCarthy The Dirty Flirtys 484 23 6 30:13.2 59:59.2 29:45.9
4 Reuben Marks 465 23 14 33:00.0 41:52.4 8:52.4
5 Jack Lincoln 435 22 15 33:00.0 41:52.4 8:52.3
6 DeVonte` Abernathy 2 20 16 33:21.2 42:13.1 8:51.9
7 Philip Yuen Babies of the 80's 823 27 19 33:42.9 33:49.4 0:06.5
8 Doug Banda Babies of the 80's 39 23 21 33:51.2 33:57.8 0:06.6
9 octavio lara 420 27 24 35:33.4 44:27.1 8:53.6
10 hector marquez 468 29 25 35:54.2 44:47.6 8:53.4
11 JOE price Babies of the 80's 589 26 29 36:08.9 36:15.8 0:06.9
12 Ben Shupe Babies of the 80's 681 25 32 37:01.6 37:07.9 0:06.3
13 Josh Andre 14 29 34 37:56.1 1:26:56.4 49:00.3
14 Greg Allen Babies of the 80's 9 28 35 37:56.9 38:03.2 0:06.3
15 Brian Nelson Babies of the 80's 537 28 44 39:21.9 39:26.3 0:04.4
16 Daniel Roberts Sandlot Rookies 626 21 47 39:32.9 1:50:05.8 1:10:32.9
17 Andy Garzoli Tenacious D and The Run of Destiny 269 20 49 40:08.7 48:59.2 8:50.5
18 John Weiss Delta Sigma Pi 797 23 59 41:16.7 1:00:47.2 19:30.4
19 Cesar Reyes Matson & Isom - Tech 611 26 75 42:09.1 1:41:54.3 59:45.2
20 Geddy Lallathin Babies of the 80's 410 25 78 42:31.8 42:38.9 0:07.1
21 Kevin Ananian Matson and Isom - CPA 12 28 87 44:13.5 1:03:42.5 19:28.9
22 Jordan Schwarz Matson and Isom - CPA 668 22 89 44:14.2 1:03:38.4 19:24.1
23 Branden Rothe Dirty Pharm Girls 638 26 90 44:17.1 1:44:03.7 59:46.6
24 Daniel Coffeen Golden Gurus 146 24 93 44:53.5 1:33:50.9 48:57.4
25 Tyler Ward 789 20 97 45:06.3 1:14:50.1 29:43.7
26 Alex Kibler 385 24 101 45:16.8 1:45:14.5 59:57.7
27 Hoa Tran Aranas 755 28 113 46:28.1 1:46:28.5 1:00:00.3
28 Philip Aranas Aranas 19 28 114 46:39.8 1:46:42.3 1:00:02.4
29 Bryan Oliver 551 23 125 47:44.4 1:07:08.2 19:23.8
30 Cory Emmett Matson & Isom - Tech 221 22 127 47:46.3 1:47:31.7 59:45.4
31 Sean Kvarda Delta Sigma Pi 409 23 131 48:17.1 1:07:48.3 19:31.2
32 Michael Mendoza 504 29 133 48:47.8 1:18:37.2 29:49.4
33 Kevin Foley Premier Mushrooms Inc. 248 25 147 49:27.8 2:14:40.5 1:25:12.7
34 Brian Benbow Premier Mushrooms Inc. 54 24 149 49:28.2 2:14:40.7 1:25:12.5
35 tyler mallinger Duh-ran Duh-ran 458 29 152 49:30.5 1:09:14.2 19:43.7
36 Phil Scheiman Mud Bunnies 655 27 153 49:40.4 1:19:26.4 29:45.9
37 Erik Muellers The Mudder Fudders 525 21 154 49:41.5 49:43.7 0:02.1
38 Alvey Amezcua The Dirty Flirtys 10 25 157 49:48.7 1:19:35.5 29:46.8
39 Bryan Wardlow Fudder Muckers 791 25 163 50:00.0 2:00:40.9 1:10:40.9
40 Marco Gonzalez 286 25 170 50:09.4 2:00:48.3 1:10:38.8
41 Jonathan Schneider Build.com 662 27 173 50:35.7 1:39:34.5 48:58.7
42 Brian Baker Tenacious D and The Run of Destiny 38 20 184 51:26.1 1:00:15.2 8:49.1
43 thomas davalos 175 26 187 51:31.7 1:40:29.5 48:57.7
44 Armand Moini Tenacious D & the Run of Destiny 841 20 204 52:37.5 1:01:27.1 8:49.5
45 Chase Westlye Team NORCAL 802 28 206 52:40.5 1:01:36.5 8:55.9
46 Michael Ricalde 616 24 219 53:32.5 1:42:36.2 49:03.7
47 Evan Hutson Go Mud Yourself 348 25 238 54:55.5 1:33:59.8 39:04.2
48 Eric White Fudder Muckers 803 28 252 55:42.0 1:55:30.8 59:48.7
49 Dennis Leis LRT 430 29 260 55:50.3 1:04:43.2 8:52.8
50 Daniel Nilson LRT 546 23 263 55:51.4 1:04:43.8 8:52.4
51 Casey Crowson Hoptimum 844 28 294 57:48.9 1:46:53.5 49:04.5
52 Michael Arciniega Wolf Pack 20 21 314 58:23.6 58:23.6
53 Daniel Rowe Wolf Pack 639 22 317 58:44.3 58:44.3
54 Emilio Hernandez Oxford Suites 327 29 322 59:09.0 59:22.7 0:13.6
55 Andrew Brown Oxford Suites 84 24 323 59:09.5 59:21.7 0:12.1
56 Josh Stowie 711 25 330 59:14.0 1:29:02.5 29:48.4
57 Rachel Paulsen Build.com 567 23 333 59:36.5 1:08:32.4 8:55.9
58 Josh Eisenhut CCSC 215 28 362 1:01:09.0 2:01:05.3 59:56.3
59 Xavier Torres CCSC 752 26 368 1:01:12.8 2:01:02.4 59:49.6
60 Todd Reynolds Golden Gurus 613 27 376 1:01:50.7 1:21:25.7 19:34.9
61 Ron Marquez Mud Tazers 467 28 409 1:04:07.8 1:13:12.7 9:04.9
62 Dillon Bryan Dirty Pirate Hookers 86 21 416 1:04:32.3 1:43:34.8 39:02.4
63 Adler West Dirty Pirate Hookers 800 28 423 1:04:48.4 1:43:51.1 39:02.7
64 Nelson Tejada 852 27 445 1:05:53.3 1:25:18.2 19:24.9
65 Jake Houtman Mud Rookies 339 20 505 1:09:56.2 1:58:54.5 48:58.3
66 Doua Cha 121 24 519 1:10:12.7 1:40:03.6 29:50.9
67 francisco calderon hot and dirty 99 21 576 1:13:21.4 1:32:45.9 19:24.4
68 Morgan Bunone Blue Ballers 89 24 604 1:15:56.4 2:15:48.8 59:52.3
69 Will Carlon Blue Ballers 107 25 608 1:16:02.5 2:15:52.8 59:50.3
70 brndon craig Blue Ballers 163 26 609 1:16:02.6 2:15:53.8 59:51.2
71 Nathaniel Fua Blue Ballers 257 25 615 1:16:06.7 2:15:58.3 59:51.5
72 Winter Mack Matson and Isom - CPA 451 26 641 1:18:20.6 1:37:48.1 19:27.5
73 Judah Kent 378 22 645 1:19:06.2 2:29:46.5 1:10:40.3
74 Matt Giove 278 25 647 1:19:10.4 2:29:49.2 1:10:38.8
75 david gallentine Dirty and Nerdy 264 28 692 1:24:27.4 2:35:08.5 1:10:41.1
76 Joseph Schwarz Matson and Isom - CPA 669 24 704 1:26:04.9 1:45:29.6 19:24.7
77 Ger Thao 737 29 713 1:27:34.2 1:57:24.6 29:50.4
78 Travis Numan Mud On Our Lips 547 29 744 1:34:57.0 1:54:36.2 19:39.2
79 Phillip Taylan 734 20 747 1:36:43.6 1:36:43.6
80 Jacob Ellinghuysen Neuro Runners 218 26 762 1:39:26.5 2:39:18.1 59:51.6
81 Martin Ricci Dynamic Duo 617 22 774 1:44:54.3 2:44:41.9 59:47.6
82 jared duval DuVal Family Destroyers 210 29 785 1:58:24.8 1:58:24.8
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Jason Spince 854 36 3 28:26.9 28:28.8 0:01.9
2 Jerrad fisher Fisher Team LOC 242 34 7 30:29.1 1:19:25.5 48:56.4
3 Erik Byrne 94 33 9 31:55.5 31:57.7 0:02.1
4 Matthew Brown Team NORCAL 85 32 11 32:19.8 41:14.1 8:54.2
5 Michael Fullmore Kaia Fit Chico 259 37 12 32:24.1 41:18.9 8:54.8
6 bret crowe Team LOC 170 31 18 33:36.0 1:12:32.7 38:56.7
7 Jorge Gomez 283 32 27 35:55.7 1:05:40.4 29:44.7
8 Tim Lang 413 32 36 38:00.4 1:07:47.9 29:47.4
9 juan cervantes 120 31 37 38:01.6 46:55.4 8:53.8
10 James Petelin proballers 575 36 39 38:18.7 57:45.7 19:26.9
11 Nic George 274 35 52 40:10.3 49:01.1 8:50.8
12 Leon Etchepare CCSC 226 34 60 41:17.9 1:41:14.9 59:56.9
13 Greg Delorey Matson & Isom - Tech 186 30 61 41:28.4 1:41:13.9 59:45.4
14 Chris Waldow 780 31 68 41:48.4 1:11:37.2 29:48.8
15 Greg Addington 5 39 83 43:33.9 52:37.6 9:03.6
16 JAMES MENDES 502 37 94 44:54.9 1:33:52.1 48:57.2
17 Michael Turner 765 30 104 45:29.6 45:29.6
18 Jeff Fitzer Team NORCAL 244 30 109 46:13.9 55:09.7 8:55.7
19 Chris Ulen Tri Counties Bank - Chico 766 31 116 46:51.6 47:05.8 0:14.1
20 Jacob Coffelt 853 33 120 47:24.5 56:19.0 8:54.4
21 Patrick Mishler 516 34 139 49:11.9 1:18:56.4 29:44.5
22 Dan Blair PG&E 61 31 144 49:26.9 2:00:08.8 1:10:41.8
23 Joey Fontana 249 31 148 49:27.9 2:00:10.4 1:10:42.5
24 Kris Fullmore Kaia Fit Chico 258 35 151 49:30.4 58:24.9 8:54.4
25 Pedro Bobadilla 62 32 158 49:49.5 49:55.1 0:05.6
26 Kyle Rusten Matson and Isom - CPA 642 34 159 49:50.4 1:38:56.2 49:05.7
27 Poyom Riles Fudder Muckers 621 35 169 50:08.0 1:49:56.7 59:48.7
28 Joshua Wilson Sandlot Rookies 816 36 180 51:02.2 51:02.8 0:00.5
29 cedrick Brooks Blood Sweat & Beers 83 30 208 52:56.2 1:31:54.4 38:58.1
30 Billy Throm Go Mud Yourself 745 38 216 53:24.3 1:32:28.2 39:03.9
31 Laurence Day MudDay's 179 37 237 54:52.1 1:03:49.4 8:57.2
32 Tom Wilson Premier Mushrooms Inc. 809 30 241 54:57.2 1:14:23.2 19:25.9
33 Scott Barry Sandlot Rookies 43 37 243 55:01.4 2:05:34.3 1:10:32.8
34 Johnny Ceballos Matson and Isom - CPA 117 31 249 55:28.7 1:14:57.5 19:28.7
35 Ben Kevan 383 31 258 55:49.3 1:15:30.2 19:40.8
36 Shawn Anderson 836 34 267 55:57.1 1:15:42.7 19:45.6
37 Jason Roberts 835 34 268 55:59.8 1:15:43.1 19:43.3
38 Hector DeLeon Pinche Runners 184 39 270 56:15.5 1:45:12.3 48:56.7
39 Kevin Combs Team Level 10 CrossFit 149 34 271 56:25.9 1:15:57.2 19:31.3
40 Aaron Schmidt Team Level 10 CrossFit 659 33 272 56:26.0 1:15:57.4 19:31.4
41 Alford Harvey Team Level 10 CrossFit 317 35 274 56:28.2 1:15:55.7 19:27.5
42 Michael Hopkins 336 35 279 56:40.8 1:16:12.5 19:31.7
43 Michael Hering Matson & Isom - Tech 326 30 281 56:59.6 1:56:45.5 59:45.8
44 Ryan Martin Sandlot Rookies 473 36 283 57:03.8 2:07:38.5 1:10:34.7
45 Julian Shrago Hoptimum Preformance 680 36 306 58:14.6 1:47:16.7 49:02.1
46 Santos Reyes Team Level 10 CrossFit 610 35 309 58:19.8 1:17:47.5 19:27.7
47 Michael Stark The Dirty Thirtys 703 36 334 59:38.1 59:49.9 0:11.8
48 Robert Major The Dirty Thirtys 457 36 337 59:52.3 1:00:04.1 0:11.8
49 Benjamin Scinto CCSC 670 31 358 1:01:06.4 2:01:02.2 59:55.8
50 Luis Montenegro 520 33 369 1:01:38.8 2:01:35.5 59:56.7
51 Aaron Frederick 254 39 375 1:01:43.0 1:01:50.7 0:07.7
52 Alfred Pina 871 31 383 1:02:54.9 1:41:57.3 39:02.4
53 Tim Leete Here For The Beer 428 35 385 1:03:02.8 1:32:54.8 29:51.9
54 uiese vaefaga 767 33 399 1:03:26.5 1:03:35.7 0:09.2
55 Bobby Cooper 152 37 408 1:04:06.7 1:13:09.7 9:02.9
56 B.J. Jansen 358 36 430 1:05:23.5 1:54:26.7 49:03.2
57 Daniel Reardon Sandlot Rookies 603 35 441 1:05:45.6 2:16:19.1 1:10:33.4
58 Ryan Morris 524 34 450 1:06:21.1 1:55:23.4 49:02.2
59 Ryan Strabel Gopher Chokers 712 37 452 1:06:27.1 1:26:03.8 19:36.7
60 Marc Kenyon Gopher Chokers 379 38 458 1:06:47.5 1:26:25.9 19:38.4
61 Joe Wilson PG&E 811 36 461 1:06:51.2 2:17:32.9 1:10:41.7
62 Canh Nguyen Gopher Chokers 542 36 462 1:06:52.5 1:26:26.4 19:33.8
63 Trevor Dolan Muddy By Nature 199 32 464 1:06:58.9 1:07:12.2 0:13.2
64 Chris Pedigo Muddy By Nature 571 33 466 1:06:59.9 1:07:12.7 0:12.8
65 Edward Myers Kaia Fit Chico 531 36 483 1:07:52.2 1:16:48.7 8:56.4
66 Timothy McClurg Mud Rookies 490 36 506 1:09:56.7 1:58:55.4 48:58.7
67 Rob Koenig Mud Rookies 394 37 507 1:09:57.3 1:58:57.1 48:59.8
68 JIMMY CLINTON Mud Rookies 144 30 522 1:10:27.4 1:59:27.5 49:00.1
69 Kevin Kreutzer Blood Sweat & Beers 403 32 531 1:10:59.0 1:49:58.5 38:59.4
70 Kevin Fleming Matson and Isom - CPA 246 31 542 1:11:06.1 1:30:40.1 19:33.9
71 craig pfaff 581 36 553 1:11:12.1 2:21:49.7 1:10:37.6
72 James Lewis 434 38 558 1:11:21.5 1:20:12.3 8:50.8
73 Nicholas Strachan 878 31 561 1:11:41.9 1:50:42.5 39:00.5
74 Darin Olsen Matson and Isom - CPA 552 32 564 1:12:38.1 1:32:04.5 19:26.3
75 Jonathan Cline 143 38 621 1:16:59.5 2:16:48.7 59:49.1
76 John Clark Filthy Friends 139 38 635 1:17:59.0 2:18:00.2 1:00:01.2
77 Chris McClurg Mud Rookies 487 31 636 1:17:59.0 2:06:58.8 48:59.8
78 Matthew Gray 292 37 655 1:20:20.3 1:39:51.8 19:31.4
79 Greg Fee Hartill Heavy Haul 232 33 685 1:23:19.5 2:48:34.4 1:25:14.8
80 Levi Tamagni Mud Bugs 730 34 735 1:30:29.9 2:00:17.4 29:47.4
81 Andrew Pentecost CCSC 573 34 795 2:01:00.6 2:01:00.6
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 ryan stratton Team LOC 713 42 20 33:49.0 1:12:45.1 38:56.1
2 brian johnson 365 40 45 39:24.0 48:14.4 8:50.4
3 Dennis Cross Better Body Fitness 169 42 48 40:00.0 49:01.4 9:01.4
4 Chris Bowles Fudder Muckers 69 44 53 40:11.9 1:40:00.3 59:48.3
5 thomas lopez Mud and Dawgs 442 42 64 41:34.7 1:00:58.5 19:23.7
6 Dustin Smith Team NORCAL 688 40 66 41:36.1 50:29.9 8:53.8
7 Rigo Lanzarin 418 40 70 41:52.0 1:11:37.2 29:45.2
8 Will Stockard Silt Happens 708 45 82 43:24.2 1:02:56.7 19:32.4
9 Daniel Mcclough 486 49 86 43:48.7 1:22:46.4 38:57.7
10 arturo trevizo Pinche Runners 758 40 91 44:31.2 1:33:27.8 48:56.6
11 Scott Hall Mud and Dawgs 305 44 99 45:13.8 1:04:38.1 19:24.2
12 David Muller Team NORCAL 526 46 108 45:50.2 54:44.4 8:54.1
13 Mauro Angelini 17 45 135 48:51.0 48:58.7 0:07.6
14 Dennis Cargile Durham Mud Monkeys 104 47 165 50:05.6 1:19:51.6 29:45.9
15 Ricardo Ochoa Blood Sweat & Beers 549 40 211 53:01.1 1:31:59.8 38:58.7
16 anthony azevedo 28 43 224 53:56.9 1:32:56.3 38:59.4
17 Larry Ward Muddy Ruckers 787 49 227 54:25.3 1:24:09.2 29:43.9
18 todd graham The Good, The Bad, and The Muddy 289 45 229 54:31.0 1:33:32.7 39:01.7
19 Mark Owen Sandlot Rookies 561 44 290 57:44.6 2:08:17.4 1:10:32.8
20 David Griffin Team Level 10 CrossFit 295 49 308 58:19.0 1:17:48.8 19:29.8
21 Ryan Keep Team Level 10 CrossFit 375 40 316 58:38.8 1:18:06.7 19:27.9
22 thomas davalos 176 40 342 1:00:00.7 1:48:58.9 48:58.1
23 John McDermott hot and dirty 491 42 343 1:00:06.6 1:19:30.7 19:24.1
24 David Kelly hot and dirty 377 48 355 1:00:55.5 1:20:20.7 19:25.1
25 Jeff Merrell 505 46 371 1:01:39.8 1:01:55.8 0:15.9
26 Gus Boston The Mudder Fudders 66 42 381 1:02:46.8 1:02:52.5 0:05.7
27 Nick Kermen Here For The Beer 381 43 386 1:03:02.8 1:32:54.8 29:51.9
28 Richard Mangrum The Mudder Fudders 460 43 403 1:03:42.3 1:03:45.7 0:03.3
29 Wade Horton 338 40 424 1:04:50.9 1:53:54.5 49:03.5
30 Duane Gabrielson 261 41 425 1:04:53.4 1:34:42.3 29:48.8
31 Jason Rix 623 41 460 1:06:50.1 2:32:05.3 1:25:15.2
32 Manny Gamboa Tri Counties Bank - Chico 265 44 484 1:08:16.7 2:33:32.9 1:25:16.1
33 Andy Femino 235 42 495 1:09:36.0 1:39:25.2 29:49.2
34 Sidney Scarborough Blood Sweat & Beers 651 41 526 1:10:36.1 1:49:35.6 38:59.4
35 WILLIAM RANALLA The Good, The Bad, and The Muddy 596 45 529 1:10:58.4 1:49:59.8 39:01.3
36 Dave Steed Matson and Isom - CPA 705 41 544 1:11:07.0 1:30:41.8 19:34.7
37 Jim Houtman Mud Rookies 340 49 545 1:11:07.5 2:00:06.5 48:58.9
38 Stephen Hale 877 43 562 1:11:43.7 1:50:43.7 38:59.9
39 Chris Rasmussen 599 48 566 1:12:39.8 2:58:36.1 1:45:56.3
40 Matt Magee 455 43 578 1:13:42.3 1:22:43.0 9:00.6
41 LOREN OTT Team Level 10 CrossFit 559 40 584 1:14:16.8 1:33:45.8 19:28.9
42 Sven Bromelow The Mudder Fudders 82 49 603 1:15:54.7 1:16:00.1 0:05.4
43 David Gloyd Filthy Friends 280 41 701 1:25:51.1 2:25:51.6 1:00:00.5
44 fred brandon 72 45 723 1:28:55.0 2:54:06.0 1:25:11.0
45 Norman Tucker Matson and Isom - CPA 764 46 751 1:39:07.5 1:58:35.9 19:28.4
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Larry Lozier 445 50 123 47:38.1 56:34.9 8:56.8
2 Dave Missall 517 59 134 48:48.3 1:18:37.7 29:49.4
3 Kim Kevan 384 56 259 55:49.9 1:15:29.6 19:39.6
4 Daniel Peterson Husband & Wife 578 52 301 58:06.3 58:12.5 0:06.1
5 Joe Pirruccello The Mudder Fudders 586 57 389 1:03:09.5 1:03:11.5 0:01.9
6 Daniel Donnelly 200 50 437 1:05:31.4 1:54:35.6 49:04.2
7 Ernest Cota Sludge Hammers 159 51 498 1:09:40.5 2:20:15.9 1:10:35.4
8 Mark Carvalho Sludge Hammers 114 50 501 1:09:45.2 2:20:21.1 1:10:35.9
9 Mark Mathews Blue Ballers 479 51 610 1:16:03.4 2:15:59.3 59:55.9
10 Tony Taylan 733 56 748 1:36:45.5 1:36:45.5
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Dana Miller 51/50's 512 61 28 36:08.5 36:11.4 0:02.9
2 Gil Sanchez 647 60 72 41:56.5 41:56.5
3 scott klesert 390 62 181 51:07.1 2:16:22.7 1:25:15.5
4 Gregg Hutton Kaia Fit Chico 349 60 233 54:48.2 1:03:46.7 8:58.5
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name Team Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff
1 Larry Ott Team Level 10 CrossFit 558 73 588 1:14:57.1 1:34:27.3 19:30.2