Under the Sun Events

Hoofin' & Woofin' 5K9

Age Group Results

September 27, 2014


Chip Timing and Results by Under the Sun Events


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-10 11-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-13 14-17 18-24 25-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 70-79

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tiffany Tu Ezra 422 29 3 20:40.7 20:42.5 6:40/M
Top

Female 1 to 10

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leah Dillon Polly 332 8 62 42:06.4 42:08.0 13:35/M
2 Izzy Tate-Vierra Poppy 415 7 89 53:21.5 53:24.9 17:13/M
3 Megan Jones Happy Feet 428 10 117 1:06:09.1 1:06:23.2 21:20/M
Top

Female 11 to 13

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Jaworski Archer 354 11 38 35:32.4 36:30.8 11:28/M
2 Laura Davis Echo 327 12 59 41:55.1 42:47.2 13:31/M
Top

Female 14 to 17

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leza Cruzada Lucy 326 17 67 46:34.6 46:43.2 15:01/M
2 Kiran Sutaria Bear 412 16 81 49:28.4 50:13.4 15:57/M
3 Katie McGowan Dagny 377 16 100 58:55.2 59:13.6 19:00/M
Top

Female 18 to 24

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Zoe Reshaw n/a 392 23 7 24:29.0 24:31.4 7:54/M
2 Courtney Gray IGGY 342 24 19 29:06.5 29:18.1 9:23/M
3 Lindsey Anderson Sambucca 305 24 20 29:07.3 29:18.1 9:24/M
4 Claire Whiteside Luna 425 24 29 31:17.6 31:44.6 10:05/M
5 Justine Rose Oliver 399 23 86 52:34.4 53:00.4 16:57/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Kuznetsova Cosmo 362 25 15 27:58.6 28:05.1 9:01/M
2 Rhiannon Thomas-Tran Adobe Thomas-Tran 416 25 36 34:43.7 35:04.5 11:12/M
3 Jodi Lamont Koda 365 28 41 36:37.3 36:42.6 11:49/M
4 Sara Shayesteh Mishka 405 28 53 39:22.3 39:32.7 12:42/M
5 Angela Nieto NOVA 381 27 55 39:46.9 40:27.6 12:50/M
6 Allison Der Siri 331 27 71 47:52.4 48:28.7 15:26/M
7 Hazel Benigno Odysseus 307 26 78 49:12.2 49:53.6 15:52/M
8 Nikki Phung Pacman 387 29 97 58:17.0 58:53.5 18:48/M
9 Ashley Rodriguez Boss 395 27 114 1:03:26.5 1:06:32.1 20:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marissa Wingate Newton 435 34 13 27:05.2 27:08.6 8:44/M
2 Courtney Rosiakquinto 400 31 17 28:43.9 28:49.5 9:16/M
3 Molly Byrne DINI and PAYA 318 39 22 29:18.3 29:25.2 9:27/M
4 Cassie Lewis Tango 369 30 31 31:46.2 31:55.6 10:15/M
5 Chinh Tran Riley/Elliott 420 35 35 34:18.0 34:38.7 11:04/M
6 Catherine Tran 419 31 42 36:49.0 37:42.1 11:53/M
7 Amy Allen Peanut 302 39 46 37:17.5 37:21.8 12:02/M
8 Grace Tabada Amber 413 31 52 39:16.0 39:23.1 12:40/M
9 Kashina Lee Bay 368 38 54 39:32.3 40:40.1 12:45/M
10 Kat Carrasco 319 32 56 40:00.1 42:54.3 12:54/M
11 Christy Chalfant 321 36 58 41:13.7 41:23.4 13:18/M
12 Kelly Suh Penny 407 34 65 44:30.3 44:36.9 14:21/M
13 Stephanie McClure Riley 376 30 70 47:22.2 47:47.9 15:17/M
14 Payal Gupta - 344 30 79 49:19.1 50:00.7 15:55/M
15 Natalie Deleon Nugget 329 33 83 50:32.6 51:23.4 16:18/M
16 Jessica Rose Oliver 398 34 85 52:34.2 52:59.9 16:57/M
17 Tiffany Fryer Poppy 338 35 88 53:21.1 53:24.5 17:13/M
18 Kimberly Panelo Kona 385 30 94 56:34.5 57:11.6 18:15/M
19 Kelli Berryhill Tuli 308 35 101 58:56.0 59:33.5 19:01/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leah King Flossie 360 45 39 36:13.3 36:25.9 11:41/M
2 Tanja Luemmen-Seidel 371 42 40 36:18.6 36:29.2 11:43/M
3 Susan McGowan Dagny 378 48 50 39:09.5 39:25.8 12:38/M
4 Sandy Fewkes Harley 335 46 51 39:13.2 39:20.9 12:39/M
5 Chris Chiappari Sally 322 44 60 41:56.5 42:46.9 13:32/M
6 Lisa Amato Bonnie & Bella 304 48 61 42:05.4 42:33.0 13:35/M
7 Melissa Villa Senora 423 45 63 42:37.8 42:42.5 13:45/M
8 Karin Reinhart n/a 391 46 74 48:22.8 48:27.4 15:36/M
9 Angel Lee Polly 367 40 90 55:13.2 55:28.3 17:49/M
10 Lauren O'Rourke Ginger 439 42 92 56:03.6 56:13.1 18:05/M
11 Hetal Sutaria Bear 411 47 102 58:57.3 59:43.7 19:01/M
12 Michelle Ottinger no pet 384 47 106 1:01:10.6 1:01:23.5 19:44/M
13 Terri Guest Stella 343 45 110 1:02:55.8 1:03:19.9 20:18/M
14 Debbie Walker 431 46 111 1:03:11.1 1:03:43.7 20:23/M
15 Starla Johnson 432 49 112 1:03:12.1 1:03:44.5 20:23/M
16 Nancy Jones Trager 358 45 119 1:06:10.8 1:06:25.0 21:21/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Christensen Smokey 323 58 24 30:16.8 30:21.5 9:46/M
2 Elaine Kaye Hugh 359 51 25 30:41.8 30:50.2 9:54/M
3 Yvette Black Sophie 309 53 30 31:23.3 31:46.4 10:07/M
4 Stacey Hughes Leo & Lea 434 52 32 32:57.9 33:06.0 10:38/M
5 Shirley Laboy Sasha 364 51 33 33:01.4 33:22.4 10:39/M
6 Linda Gibson Nala 340 57 43 36:52.1 37:09.4 11:54/M
7 June Gamez n/a 339 51 44 36:57.1 37:06.8 11:55/M
8 Teresa Morin Vidal 379 53 47 37:18.8 38:06.2 12:02/M
9 Isabel Barrios Hachi 306 56 49 37:51.3 38:11.1 12:13/M
10 Lisa Dearborn Summer 328 59 64 43:17.9 43:50.4 13:58/M
11 Maggie Bautista Chester 433 50 73 48:03.8 48:22.8 15:30/M
12 Alicia Schoolcraft Kaylee 402 59 75 48:44.6 49:04.3 15:43/M
13 Nancy Luck Crickett and Scout 440 53 80 49:27.3 50:14.4 15:57/M
14 Kim Martin Apollo 373 53 96 58:03.2 58:46.0 18:44/M
15 Laura Romesberg Tuli 397 50 103 58:57.7 59:31.0 19:01/M
16 Debbie Kohn Hershel 361 57 108 1:01:15.1 1:01:32.4 19:45/M
Top

Female 70 to 79

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beverley Box Bo 313 77 91 55:31.5 56:05.6 17:55/M
2 Katherine Boswell Charlie 312 72 98 58:18.2 58:44.3 18:48/M
3 Kathleen La Scola Stella 363 71 109 1:02:55.6 1:03:20.1 20:18/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christobal Magana 441 31 1 19:43.6 19:44.6 6:22/M
Top

Male Ageless

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 370 370 82 49:29.1 50:15.2 15:58/M
Top

Male 1 to 10

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ethan Brignetti None 315 10 16 28:39.2 28:41.4 9:15/M
Top

Male 11 to 13

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Deven Sutaria Bear 409 13 14 27:47.9 27:59.9 8:58/M
Top

Male 14 to 17

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ryan Blodget Ryan 311 14 10 26:13.7 26:15.1 8:27/M
Top

Male 18 to 24

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Hiram Torrecillas koda 417 24 48 37:23.7 37:28.1 12:04/M
2 Anthony Rodriguez Benson 394 24 113 1:03:26.0 1:06:31.1 20:28/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Derek Tran Adobe Thomas-Tran 421 26 23 30:11.8 30:33.4 9:44/M
2 Brett Snyder Luna 406 25 27 31:15.7 31:44.2 10:05/M
3 John Layman NOVA 366 26 34 33:34.0 34:15.7 10:50/M
4 Shiraz Adil - 301 29 77 49:10.7 49:53.4 15:52/M
5 Joe Xue Kona 427 29 93 56:33.5 57:11.8 18:15/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 James Quilenderino Dierks 389 32 5 24:15.8 24:17.6 7:49/M
2 Isaac Ochoa Shayesteh Taz 404 33 9 25:26.4 25:33.5 8:12/M
3 Adam Jennings 356 31 11 26:47.5 27:40.0 8:38/M
4 Ross Wingate Newton 436 35 12 27:04.2 27:08.6 8:44/M
5 Nash Quinto Bella 390 32 18 28:43.9 28:49.3 9:16/M
6 Steve Orr Dean 382 39 21 29:11.4 29:14.1 9:25/M
7 Nick Abalos Lou 437 30 45 37:05.9 37:36.2 11:58/M
8 Xavier Carrasco 320 32 57 40:00.2 42:54.4 12:54/M
9 Alexander Robles no pet 393 37 66 45:26.5 45:35.6 14:39/M
10 Gareth McClure Bear 375 30 69 47:17.5 47:49.2 15:15/M
11 Roy Villavicencio Siri 424 30 72 47:52.7 48:27.7 15:26/M
12 Greg Fryer Mango 337 36 87 52:52.0 53:08.1 17:03/M
13 Kenrick Mah Nala 372 35 99 58:19.6 58:54.7 18:49/M
14 William Suh Penny 408 31 115 1:05:25.2 1:05:47.7 21:06/M
15 Warren Tabada Amber 414 34 116 1:05:27.3 1:05:48.5 21:07/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Stephen Boesch 443 47 2 20:22.0 20:22.0 6:34/M
2 Brandon Blodget Brandon 310 44 4 23:11.0 23:12.4 7:29/M
3 Gus Rodarte 438 45 8 24:47.5 24:56.6 8:00/M
4 Justin Henry 350 47 28 31:16.4 31:19.0 10:05/M
5 Rob Jaworski 355 49 37 35:25.2 36:23.4 11:25/M
6 Paul Coggins 430 45 68 47:07.9 47:15.4 15:12/M
7 James Torrecillas Nala 418 47 84 50:39.0 51:29.1 16:20/M
8 Dhiren Sutaria Bear 410 46 105 59:04.1 59:44.3 19:03/M
9 Christopher Jones Happy Feet 357 46 118 1:06:10.5 1:06:23.4 21:21/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Henry Smokey 349 59 6 24:18.4 24:21.5 7:50/M
2 Gary Schoolcraft Kaylee 403 53 76 48:45.0 49:03.9 15:44/M
3 Terry Martin Apollo 374 53 95 58:02.5 58:46.6 18:43/M
4 Jack Kom 442 56 107 1:01:11.0 1:01:29.2 19:44/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Samuel Hsu Amber 352 65 26 31:02.0 31:05.1 10:01/M
Top

Male 80 and over

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ephraim Romesberg Maggie 396 83 104 58:59.4 59:31.7 19:02/M