Under the Sun Events

Hoofin' & Woofin' 5K9

Overall Finish List

September 27, 2014


Chip Timing and Results by Under the Sun Events

5K

Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christobal Magana 441 31 M 1 30-39 19:43.6 19:44.6 0:00.9 6:22/M
2 Stephen Boesch 443 47 M 1 40-49 20:22.0 20:22.0 6:34/M
3 Tiffany Tu Ezra 422 29 F 1 25-29 20:40.7 20:42.5 0:01.7 6:40/M
4 Brandon Blodget Brandon 310 44 M 2 40-49 23:11.0 23:12.4 0:01.3 7:29/M
5 James Quilenderino Dierks 389 32 M 1 30-39 24:15.8 24:17.6 0:01.7 7:49/M
6 John Henry Smokey 349 59 M 1 50-59 24:18.4 24:21.5 0:03.0 7:50/M
7 Zoe Reshaw n/a 392 23 F 1 18-24 24:29.0 24:31.4 0:02.3 7:54/M
8 Gus Rodarte 438 45 M 3 40-49 24:47.5 24:56.6 0:09.1 8:00/M
9 Isaac Ochoa Shayesteh Taz 404 33 M 2 30-39 25:26.4 25:33.5 0:07.1 8:12/M
10 Ryan Blodget Ryan 311 14 M 1 14-17 26:13.7 26:15.1 0:01.3 8:27/M
11 Adam Jennings 356 31 M 3 30-39 26:47.5 27:40.0 0:52.5 8:38/M
12 Ross Wingate Newton 436 35 M 4 30-39 27:04.2 27:08.6 0:04.3 8:44/M
13 Marissa Wingate Newton 435 34 F 1 30-39 27:05.2 27:08.6 0:03.3 8:44/M
14 Deven Sutaria Bear 409 13 M 1 11-13 27:47.9 27:59.9 0:12.0 8:58/M
15 Anna Kuznetsova Cosmo 362 25 F 1 25-29 27:58.6 28:05.1 0:06.4 9:01/M
16 Ethan Brignetti None 315 10 M 1 1-10 28:39.2 28:41.4 0:02.2 9:15/M
17 Courtney Rosiakquinto 400 31 F 2 30-39 28:43.9 28:49.5 0:05.6 9:16/M
18 Nash Quinto Bella 390 32 M 5 30-39 28:43.9 28:49.3 0:05.3 9:16/M
19 Courtney Gray IGGY 342 24 F 2 18-24 29:06.5 29:18.1 0:11.6 9:23/M
20 Lindsey Anderson Sambucca 305 24 F 3 18-24 29:07.3 29:18.1 0:10.8 9:24/M
21 Steve Orr Dean 382 39 M 6 30-39 29:11.4 29:14.1 0:02.6 9:25/M
22 Molly Byrne DINI and PAYA 318 39 F 3 30-39 29:18.3 29:25.2 0:06.9 9:27/M
23 Derek Tran Adobe Thomas-Tran 421 26 M 1 25-29 30:11.8 30:33.4 0:21.6 9:44/M
24 Anna Christensen Smokey 323 58 F 1 50-59 30:16.8 30:21.5 0:04.6 9:46/M
25 Elaine Kaye Hugh 359 51 F 2 50-59 30:41.8 30:50.2 0:08.3 9:54/M
26 Samuel Hsu Amber 352 65 M 1 60-69 31:02.0 31:05.1 0:03.1 10:01/M
27 Brett Snyder Luna 406 25 M 2 25-29 31:15.7 31:44.2 0:28.4 10:05/M
28 Justin Henry 350 47 M 4 40-49 31:16.4 31:19.0 0:02.6 10:05/M
29 Claire Whiteside Luna 425 24 F 4 18-24 31:17.6 31:44.6 0:26.9 10:05/M
30 Yvette Black Sophie 309 53 F 3 50-59 31:23.3 31:46.4 0:23.1 10:07/M
31 Cassie Lewis Tango 369 30 F 4 30-39 31:46.2 31:55.6 0:09.3 10:15/M
32 Stacey Hughes Leo & Lea 434 52 F 4 50-59 32:57.9 33:06.0 0:08.1 10:38/M
33 Shirley Laboy Sasha 364 51 F 5 50-59 33:01.4 33:22.4 0:20.9 10:39/M
34 John Layman NOVA 366 26 M 3 25-29 33:34.0 34:15.7 0:41.6 10:50/M
35 Chinh Tran Riley/Elliott 420 35 F 5 30-39 34:18.0 34:38.7 0:20.6 11:04/M
36 Rhiannon Thomas-Tran Adobe Thomas-Tran 416 25 F 2 25-29 34:43.7 35:04.5 0:20.8 11:12/M
37 Rob Jaworski 355 49 M 5 40-49 35:25.2 36:23.4 0:58.2 11:25/M
38 Rebecca Jaworski Archer 354 11 F 1 11-13 35:32.4 36:30.8 0:58.3 11:28/M
39 Leah King Flossie 360 45 F 1 40-49 36:13.3 36:25.9 0:12.6 11:41/M
40 Tanja Luemmen-Seidel 371 42 F 2 40-49 36:18.6 36:29.2 0:10.5 11:43/M
41 Jodi Lamont Koda 365 28 F 3 25-29 36:37.3 36:42.6 0:05.2 11:49/M
42 Catherine Tran 419 31 F 6 30-39 36:49.0 37:42.1 0:53.1 11:53/M
43 Linda Gibson Nala 340 57 F 6 50-59 36:52.1 37:09.4 0:17.3 11:54/M
44 June Gamez n/a 339 51 F 7 50-59 36:57.1 37:06.8 0:09.6 11:55/M
45 Nick Abalos Lou 437 30 M 7 30-39 37:05.9 37:36.2 0:30.2 11:58/M
46 Amy Allen Peanut 302 39 F 7 30-39 37:17.5 37:21.8 0:04.2 12:02/M
47 Teresa Morin Vidal 379 53 F 8 50-59 37:18.8 38:06.2 0:47.3 12:02/M
48 Hiram Torrecillas koda 417 24 M 1 18-24 37:23.7 37:28.1 0:04.3 12:04/M
49 Isabel Barrios Hachi 306 56 F 9 50-59 37:51.3 38:11.1 0:19.8 12:13/M
50 Susan McGowan Dagny 378 48 F 3 40-49 39:09.5 39:25.8 0:16.3 12:38/M
51 Sandy Fewkes Harley 335 46 F 4 40-49 39:13.2 39:20.9 0:07.7 12:39/M
52 Grace Tabada Amber 413 31 F 8 30-39 39:16.0 39:23.1 0:07.1 12:40/M
53 Sara Shayesteh Mishka 405 28 F 4 25-29 39:22.3 39:32.7 0:10.3 12:42/M
54 Kashina Lee Bay 368 38 F 9 30-39 39:32.3 40:40.1 1:07.8 12:45/M
55 Angela Nieto NOVA 381 27 F 5 25-29 39:46.9 40:27.6 0:40.6 12:50/M
56 Kat Carrasco 319 32 F 10 30-39 40:00.1 42:54.3 2:54.1 12:54/M
57 Xavier Carrasco 320 32 M 8 30-39 40:00.2 42:54.4 2:54.1 12:54/M
58 Christy Chalfant 321 36 F 11 30-39 41:13.7 41:23.4 0:09.7 13:18/M
59 Laura Davis Echo 327 12 F 2 11-13 41:55.1 42:47.2 0:52.1 13:31/M
60 Chris Chiappari Sally 322 44 F 5 40-49 41:56.5 42:46.9 0:50.3 13:32/M
61 Lisa Amato Bonnie & Bella 304 48 F 6 40-49 42:05.4 42:33.0 0:27.5 13:35/M
62 Leah Dillon Polly 332 8 F 1 1-10 42:06.4 42:08.0 0:01.5 13:35/M
63 Melissa Villa Senora 423 45 F 7 40-49 42:37.8 42:42.5 0:04.6 13:45/M
64 Lisa Dearborn Summer 328 59 F 10 50-59 43:17.9 43:50.4 0:32.5 13:58/M
65 Kelly Suh Penny 407 34 F 12 30-39 44:30.3 44:36.9 0:06.6 14:21/M
66 Alexander Robles no pet 393 37 M 9 30-39 45:26.5 45:35.6 0:09.1 14:39/M
67 Leza Cruzada Lucy 326 17 F 1 14-17 46:34.6 46:43.2 0:08.5 15:01/M
68 Paul Coggins 430 45 M 6 40-49 47:07.9 47:15.4 0:07.5 15:12/M
69 Gareth McClure Bear 375 30 M 10 30-39 47:17.5 47:49.2 0:31.6 15:15/M
70 Stephanie McClure Riley 376 30 F 13 30-39 47:22.2 47:47.9 0:25.7 15:17/M
71 Allison Der Siri 331 27 F 6 25-29 47:52.4 48:28.7 0:36.2 15:26/M
72 Roy Villavicencio Siri 424 30 M 11 30-39 47:52.7 48:27.7 0:35.0 15:26/M
73 Maggie Bautista Chester 433 50 F 11 50-59 48:03.8 48:22.8 0:18.9 15:30/M
74 Karin Reinhart n/a 391 46 F 8 40-49 48:22.8 48:27.4 0:04.6 15:36/M
75 Alicia Schoolcraft Kaylee 402 59 F 12 50-59 48:44.6 49:04.3 0:19.6 15:43/M
76 Gary Schoolcraft Kaylee 403 53 M 2 50-59 48:45.0 49:03.9 0:18.9 15:44/M
77 Shiraz Adil - 301 29 M 4 25-29 49:10.7 49:53.4 0:42.6 15:52/M
78 Hazel Benigno Odysseus 307 26 F 7 25-29 49:12.2 49:53.6 0:41.3 15:52/M
79 Payal Gupta - 344 30 F 14 30-39 49:19.1 50:00.7 0:41.6 15:55/M
80 Nancy Luck Crickett and Scout 440 53 F 13 50-59 49:27.3 50:14.4 0:47.1 15:57/M
81 Kiran Sutaria Bear 412 16 F 2 14-17 49:28.4 50:13.4 0:45.0 15:57/M
82 Unknown Partic. 370 370 M 1 0- 0 49:29.1 50:15.2 0:46.0 15:58/M
83 Natalie Deleon Nugget 329 33 F 15 30-39 50:32.6 51:23.4 0:50.8 16:18/M
84 James Torrecillas Nala 418 47 M 7 40-49 50:39.0 51:29.1 0:50.0 16:20/M
85 Jessica Rose Oliver 398 34 F 16 30-39 52:34.2 52:59.9 0:25.7 16:57/M
86 Justine Rose Oliver 399 23 F 5 18-24 52:34.4 53:00.4 0:25.9 16:57/M
87 Greg Fryer Mango 337 36 M 12 30-39 52:52.0 53:08.1 0:16.1 17:03/M
88 Tiffany Fryer Poppy 338 35 F 17 30-39 53:21.1 53:24.5 0:03.4 17:13/M
89 Izzy Tate-Vierra Poppy 415 7 F 2 1-10 53:21.5 53:24.9 0:03.4 17:13/M
90 Angel Lee Polly 367 40 F 9 40-49 55:13.2 55:28.3 0:15.1 17:49/M
91 Beverley Box Bo 313 77 F 1 70-79 55:31.5 56:05.6 0:34.1 17:55/M
92 Lauren O'Rourke Ginger 439 42 F 10 40-49 56:03.6 56:13.1 0:09.5 18:05/M
93 Joe Xue Kona 427 29 M 5 25-29 56:33.5 57:11.8 0:38.3 18:15/M
94 Kimberly Panelo Kona 385 30 F 18 30-39 56:34.5 57:11.6 0:37.1 18:15/M
95 Terry Martin Apollo 374 53 M 3 50-59 58:02.5 58:46.6 0:44.0 18:43/M
96 Kim Martin Apollo 373 53 F 14 50-59 58:03.2 58:46.0 0:42.8 18:44/M
97 Nikki Phung Pacman 387 29 F 8 25-29 58:17.0 58:53.5 0:36.4 18:48/M
98 Katherine Boswell Charlie 312 72 F 2 70-79 58:18.2 58:44.3 0:26.1 18:48/M
99 Kenrick Mah Nala 372 35 M 13 30-39 58:19.6 58:54.7 0:35.1 18:49/M
100 Katie McGowan Dagny 377 16 F 3 14-17 58:55.2 59:13.6 0:18.3 19:00/M
 
Place Name K9 Name Bib No Age Gender Age Group Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Kelli Berryhill Tuli 308 35 F 19 30-39 58:56.0 59:33.5 0:37.5 19:01/M
102 Hetal Sutaria Bear 411 47 F 11 40-49 58:57.3 59:43.7 0:46.3 19:01/M
103 Laura Romesberg Tuli 397 50 F 15 50-59 58:57.7 59:31.0 0:33.3 19:01/M
104 Ephraim Romesberg Maggie 396 83 M 1 80-99 58:59.4 59:31.7 0:32.3 19:02/M
105 Dhiren Sutaria Bear 410 46 M 8 40-49 59:04.1 59:44.3 0:40.1 19:03/M
106 Michelle Ottinger no pet 384 47 F 12 40-49 1:01:10.6 1:01:23.5 0:12.8 19:44/M
107 Jack Kom 442 56 M 4 50-59 1:01:11.0 1:01:29.2 0:18.1 19:44/M
108 Debbie Kohn Hershel 361 57 F 16 50-59 1:01:15.1 1:01:32.4 0:17.3 19:45/M
109 Kathleen La Scola Stella 363 71 F 3 70-79 1:02:55.6 1:03:20.1 0:24.5 20:18/M
110 Terri Guest Stella 343 45 F 13 40-49 1:02:55.8 1:03:19.9 0:24.0 20:18/M
111 Debbie Walker 431 46 F 14 40-49 1:03:11.1 1:03:43.7 0:32.5 20:23/M
112 Starla Johnson 432 49 F 15 40-49 1:03:12.1 1:03:44.5 0:32.3 20:23/M
113 Anthony Rodriguez Benson 394 24 M 2 18-24 1:03:26.0 1:06:31.1 3:05.0 20:28/M
114 Ashley Rodriguez Boss 395 27 F 9 25-29 1:03:26.5 1:06:32.1 3:05.5 20:28/M
115 William Suh Penny 408 31 M 14 30-39 1:05:25.2 1:05:47.7 0:22.4 21:06/M
116 Warren Tabada Amber 414 34 M 15 30-39 1:05:27.3 1:05:48.5 0:21.1 21:07/M
117 Megan Jones Happy Feet 428 10 F 3 1-10 1:06:09.1 1:06:23.2 0:14.1 21:20/M
118 Christopher Jones Happy Feet 357 46 M 9 40-49 1:06:10.5 1:06:23.4 0:12.8 21:21/M
119 Nancy Jones Trager 358 45 F 16 40-49 1:06:10.8 1:06:25.0 0:14.1 21:21/M