Yuba City Race For Awareness

Individual & Team Overall

October 03, 2015


For questions regarding results please email info@underthesunevents.org

Results by Under the Sun Events


Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Melvin Nyairo 107 26 M 1/13 26-35 5K 16:07.4 16:09.0 0:01.5 5:12/M
2 Tony Kildare 319 43 M 1/9 36-45 5K 19:33.7 19:40.5 0:06.8 6:18/M
3 Marcos Silva 201 55 M 1/3 46-55 5K 20:53.3 20:55.4 0:02.0 6:44/M
4 Brian Remund 198 37 M 2/9 36-45 5K 21:34.5 21:39.0 0:04.4 6:57/M
5 Juan Bedolla GEWEKESERVICE1 266 33 M 2/13 26-35 5KT 22:03.3 22:05.8 0:02.4 7:07/M
6 Amber Lopez 185 33 F 1/26 26-35 5K 23:06.4 23:07.4 0:01.0 7:27/M
7 Bob Bostwick 100 51 M 2/3 46-55 5KT 23:43.2 23:46.1 0:02.8 7:39/M
8 Diane Tolle 205 54 F 1/15 46-55 5K 23:49.0 23:51.5 0:02.4 7:41/M
9 Richard Wiggins 210 59 M 1/2 56-65 5K 23:57.4 24:01.5 0:04.0 7:44/M
10 Claudia Gallick 174 29 F 2/26 26-35 5K 24:07.9 24:10.6 0:02.6 7:47/M
11 Victor Jimenez Team Vazquez 299 22 M 1/4 16-25 5KT 24:08.3 24:13.4 0:05.0 7:47/M
12 Jackie Nielsen 191 52 F 2/15 46-55 5K 24:35.4 24:39.0 0:03.5 7:56/M
13 Dawn Flinn 173 46 F 3/15 46-55 5K 24:50.5 24:54.4 0:03.8 8:01/M
14 Angelika Klug 183 43 F 1/19 36-45 5K 24:51.1 24:52.6 0:01.4 8:01/M
15 Sarah Redfield 103 32 F 3/26 26-35 5K 25:12.5 25:21.6 0:09.0 8:08/M
16 Kara Gash running for the health of it 286 24 F 1/8 16-25 5KT 25:24.6 25:30.2 0:05.5 8:12/M
17 Stephanie Olson 195 48 F 4/15 46-55 5K 25:26.9 25:41.3 0:14.4 8:12/M
18 Alicia Edwards 99 32 F 4/26 26-35 5K 25:33.6 25:37.9 0:04.3 8:15/M
19 Ashley Nash 189 30 F 5/26 26-35 5K 25:38.3 25:39.9 0:01.5 8:16/M
20 Joanne Green 176 32 F 6/26 26-35 5K 25:38.8 25:57.8 0:19.0 8:16/M
21 Joel Green 177 35 M 3/13 26-35 5K 25:39.0 25:58.0 0:18.9 8:16/M
22 Biron Sanchez GEWEKESERVICE2 283 28 M 4/13 26-35 5KT 26:26.0 26:29.3 0:03.2 8:32/M
23 Jamie Bradley 165 26 F 7/26 26-35 5K 26:26.5 26:37.1 0:10.5 8:32/M
24 Kristin Dobbs 171 29 F 8/26 26-35 5K 26:32.5 26:43.6 0:11.0 8:34/M
25 Lillian Moreland 318 11 F 1/5 0-15 5K 26:42.4 26:54.2 0:11.8 8:37/M
26 Daryl Milk 327 67 M 1/1 66-99 5K 26:44.0 26:47.1 0:03.1 8:37/M
27 Jessica Delatorre running for the health of it 284 40 F 2/19 36-45 5KT 26:50.3 26:59.3 0:08.9 8:39/M
28 Lisa Moreland 317 36 F 3/19 36-45 5K 26:51.8 27:05.1 0:13.2 8:40/M
29 Pedro Vazquez Team Vazquez 2 309 33 M 5/13 26-35 5KT 26:57.3 27:05.3 0:08.0 8:42/M
30 Jenna Bartell The Endoscopy Center 312 30 F 9/26 26-35 5KT 27:18.0 27:38.3 0:20.3 8:48/M
31 John Johnson 106 46 M 3/3 46-55 5K 27:31.8 27:44.3 0:12.5 8:53/M
32 Pam Clifton 105 62 F 1/6 56-65 5K 27:45.2 27:51.5 0:06.3 8:57/M
33 Christian Hodgson The Booby Bunch 279 28 M 6/13 26-35 5KT 27:46.0 28:14.1 0:28.0 8:57/M
34 Jason Stahlburg GEWEKESERVICE2 322 43 M 3/9 36-45 5KT 28:09.2 28:11.8 0:02.6 9:05/M
35 Tessa Hernandez 180 27 F 10/26 26-35 5K 28:10.1 28:16.3 0:06.1 9:05/M
36 Rodger Roberts The Booby Bunch 280 27 M 7/13 26-35 5KT 28:23.6 28:51.2 0:27.6 9:09/M
37 Luis Vazquez Team Vazquez 301 28 M 8/13 26-35 5KT 28:24.7 28:30.1 0:05.3 9:10/M
38 Vicente Vazquez Team Vazquez 2 310 22 M 2/4 16-25 5KT 28:26.3 28:31.3 0:05.0 9:10/M
39 Jose Flores running for the health of it 285 41 M 4/9 36-45 5KT 28:37.0 28:44.6 0:07.5 9:14/M
40 Tony Menchaca The Endoscopy Center 313 36 M 5/9 36-45 5KT 29:31.5 29:36.0 0:04.4 9:31/M
41 Katie McGregor 187 28 F 11/26 26-35 5K 29:43.2 29:58.8 0:15.6 9:35/M
42 Alex Valdez Team Rockstars 330 0 M 1/9 0-15 5KT 30:08.5 30:13.0 0:04.4 9:43/M
43 Ericka Summers running for the health of it 289 33 F 12/26 26-35 5KT 30:34.3 30:43.3 0:08.9 9:52/M
44 Crystianna Beckford 111 11 F 2/5 0-15 5K 30:35.8 30:37.3 0:01.5 9:52/M
45 Leticia Guerrera 178 44 F 4/19 36-45 5K 30:46.7 31:00.6 0:13.8 9:55/M
46 Eric Fichter The Booby Bunch 277 29 M 9/13 26-35 5KT 30:49.8 31:16.3 0:26.5 9:56/M
47 Lianne Decker Sierra Central III 291 27 F 13/26 26-35 5KT 30:56.0 31:07.0 0:11.0 9:59/M
48 Elizabeth Behon 104 44 F 5/19 36-45 5K 30:59.5 31:09.0 0:09.5 10:00/M
49 Elizabeth Ramos 196 26 F 14/26 26-35 5K 31:05.6 31:23.3 0:17.7 10:02/M
50 Leslie Velazquez The Endoscopy Center 316 18 F 2/8 16-25 5KT 31:16.0 31:35.5 0:19.5 10:05/M
51 Haidan Hanson Treasured Chests 1 253 12 M 2/9 0-15 5KT 31:25.8 31:36.3 0:10.5 10:08/M
52 Jean Guthrie 102 44 F 6/19 36-45 5K 31:29.4 31:38.0 0:08.5 10:09/M
53 Bill Evans 109 56 F 2/6 56-65 5K 31:30.5 31:43.3 0:12.8 10:10/M
54 Brandie Palmquist running for the health of it 288 42 F 7/19 36-45 5KT 31:33.5 31:42.0 0:08.5 10:11/M
55 Melissa Cooper 169 24 F 3/8 16-25 5K 31:34.3 31:44.5 0:10.2 10:11/M
56 Hayley Fouke The Booby Bunch 278 22 F 4/8 16-25 5KT 32:34.6 33:02.6 0:27.9 10:30/M
57 Daniel Hanson Treasured Chests 1 252 45 M 6/9 36-45 5KT 32:42.8 32:54.2 0:11.4 10:33/M
58 Abigail Fremd Treasured Chests 2 261 11 F 3/5 0-15 5KT 32:47.0 32:58.3 0:11.3 10:35/M
59 Mylenne Sarnate The Booby Bunch 281 27 F 15/26 26-35 5KT 32:54.2 33:21.3 0:27.0 10:37/M
60 Siena Guerrera 179 8 F 4/5 0-15 5K 33:04.0 33:18.6 0:14.6 10:40/M
61 Christine Conde 168 63 F 3/6 56-65 5K 33:04.3 33:14.2 0:09.8 10:40/M
62 Bertha Silva 200 52 F 5/15 46-55 5K 33:05.0 33:19.6 0:14.6 10:40/M
63 Jenna Shinn 199 30 F 16/26 26-35 5K 33:32.0 33:43.2 0:11.2 10:49/M
64 Nicole Delerio 170 37 F 8/19 36-45 5K 33:59.2 34:21.2 0:21.9 10:58/M
65 Julie Nicolas 190 45 F 9/19 36-45 5K 34:19.7 34:42.1 0:22.4 11:04/M
66 Jacklyn Gibson 175 49 F 6/15 46-55 5K 34:19.7 34:42.1 0:22.4 11:04/M
67 Dennis Dejeu GEWEKESERVICE1 269 27 M 10/13 26-35 5KT 34:22.1 34:25.8 0:03.6 11:05/M
68 Ymelda Mendoza-Flores running for the health of it 287 41 F 10/19 36-45 5KT 34:58.3 35:04.8 0:06.5 11:17/M
69 Kristina Stineman 320 37 F 11/19 36-45 5K 35:12.8 35:23.1 0:10.3 11:21/M
70 Cuca Parks Treasured Chests 2 263 41 F 12/19 36-45 5KT 35:30.3 35:42.5 0:12.2 11:27/M
71 Andrea Sanchez running for the health of it 328 34 F 17/26 26-35 5KT 35:47.8 35:54.8 0:07.0 11:33/M
72 Virginia Burns 167 30 F 18/26 26-35 5K 36:20.0 36:44.2 0:24.2 11:43/M
73 Cara Duran 108 55 F 7/15 46-55 5K 36:35.9 36:42.8 0:06.9 11:48/M
74 Randy Beckford 110 31 M 11/13 26-35 5K 36:41.5 36:43.6 0:02.0 11:50/M
75 Chera Atwal 332 43 F 13/19 36-45 5K 37:24.9 37:34.2 0:09.3 12:04/M
76 April Graziano 326 38 F 14/19 36-45 5K 37:26.3 37:34.4 0:08.0 12:05/M
77 Brandon Knox Treasured Chests 1 254 11 M 3/9 0-15 5KT 37:50.6 38:02.6 0:12.0 12:12/M
78 Brock Hanson Treasured Chests 1 251 9 M 4/9 0-15 5KT 37:50.6 38:02.6 0:12.0 12:12/M
79 Kimberly Benbow-Hanson Treasured Chests 1 250 50 F 8/15 46-55 5KT 37:53.0 38:05.3 0:12.3 12:13/M
80 Rasan Knox Treasured Chests 1 257 40 F 15/19 36-45 5KT 37:54.1 38:05.6 0:11.4 12:14/M
81 Greg Knox Treasured Chests 1 255 39 M 7/9 36-45 5KT 37:58.7 38:10.9 0:12.2 12:15/M
82 Tracy Ramos 197 46 F 9/15 46-55 5K 38:10.9 38:14.4 0:03.4 12:19/M
83 Octavio Rico Geweke Sales 324 21 M 3/4 16-25 5KT 40:20.5 40:43.3 0:22.8 13:01/M
84 Carlos Ward Geweke Sales 323 21 M 4/4 16-25 5KT 40:20.7 40:42.3 0:21.6 13:01/M
85 Ann Bartell The Endoscopy Center 311 59 F 4/6 56-65 5KT 40:55.9 41:16.9 0:20.9 13:12/M
86 Roxanne Amodei The Booby Bunch 275 25 F 5/8 16-25 5KT 41:12.0 41:40.4 0:28.3 13:17/M
87 Vincent Drayton The Booby Bunch 276 13 M 5/9 0-15 5KT 42:01.9 42:30.5 0:28.6 13:33/M
88 Jennifer Malone 186 57 F 5/6 56-65 5K 42:47.7 43:02.0 0:14.2 13:48/M
89 Natalie Bartell The Endoscopy Center 314 9 F 5/5 0-15 5KT 43:01.1 43:02.6 0:01.5 13:53/M
90 Maria Smoorenburg 203 26 F 19/26 26-35 5K 43:04.6 43:04.6 13:54/M
91 Kayla Trask 206 22 F 6/8 16-25 5K 43:05.4 43:12.0 0:06.5 13:54/M
92 Sunny Larsen 184 28 F 20/26 26-35 5K 43:05.6 43:12.2 0:06.5 13:54/M
93 Allen Frost GEWEKESERVICE1 270 42 M 8/9 36-45 5KT 46:54.8 47:54.4 0:59.6 15:08/M
94 Gerold Carreon GEWEKESERVICE1 267 38 M 9/9 36-45 5KT 46:56.0 47:55.7 0:59.6 15:08/M
95 Shannen Fremd Treasured Chests 2 262 42 F 16/19 36-45 5KT 48:38.7 52:43.8 4:05.0 15:41/M
96 Donna Pon Treasured Chests 2 264 50 F 10/15 46-55 5KT 48:39.3 52:43.4 4:04.0 15:42/M
97 Deanna Mendez 321 55 F 11/15 46-55 5K 49:10.5 49:21.6 0:11.0 15:52/M
98 Deedee Thompson 204 35 F 21/26 26-35 5K 52:10.2 52:36.1 0:25.8 16:50/M
99 Lynn Whiting 209 35 F 22/26 26-35 5K 52:11.5 52:36.1 0:24.5 16:50/M
100 Kate Nielson 192 37 F 17/19 36-45 5K 52:30.6 56:44.3 4:13.6 16:56/M
 
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Tanner Nobles 194 5 M 6/9 0-15 5K 52:32.3 56:45.6 4:13.2 16:57/M
102 Karen Nobles 193 39 F 18/19 36-45 5K 52:32.4 56:45.1 4:12.6 16:57/M
103 Madeline Franklin Treasured Chests 2 260 70 F 1/2 66-99 5KT 57:58.5 1:02:07.0 4:08.5 18:42/M
104 Terri Brown Treasured Chests 2 259 54 F 12/15 46-55 5KT 58:00.2 1:02:07.3 4:07.0 18:43/M
105 Matthew Knox Treasured Chests 1 256 7 M 7/9 0-15 5KT 58:28.4 1:02:39.0 4:10.5 18:52/M
106 Raymond Young Treasured Chests 2 265 63 M 2/2 56-65 5KT 58:45.5 1:02:56.0 4:10.5 18:57/M
107 Anne Westlake running for the health of it 290 63 F 6/6 56-65 5KT 59:55.6 59:55.6 19:20/M
108 Agustin Vazquez Team Vazquez 2 306 33 M 12/13 26-35 5KT 1:01:02.2 1:01:02.2 19:41/M
109 Nathan Vazquez Team Vazquez 2 308 14 M 8/9 0-15 5KT 1:01:02.4 1:01:02.4 19:41/M
110 Melissa Diaz Team Vazquez 295 19 F 7/8 16-25 5KT 1:01:02.4 1:01:02.4 19:41/M
111 Maria Vasquez Team Vazquez 2 304 31 F 23/26 26-35 5KT 1:01:02.6 1:01:02.6 19:41/M
112 Nora Salguero Team Vazquez 300 34 F 24/26 26-35 5KT 1:01:02.6 1:01:02.6 19:41/M
113 Amparo Vasquez Team Vazquez 2 303 53 F 13/15 46-55 5KT 1:01:02.6 1:01:02.6 19:41/M
114 Nathan Vasquez Team Vazquez 2 305 14 M 9/9 0-15 5KT 1:01:02.6 1:01:02.6 19:41/M
115 Josefina Jimenez Team Vazquez 298 46 F 14/15 46-55 5KT 1:01:02.6 1:01:02.6 19:41/M
116 Monique Hernandez Team Vazquez 296 16 F 8/8 16-25 5KT 1:01:02.7 1:01:02.7 19:41/M
117 Natividad Vazquez Team Vazquez 302 55 F 15/15 46-55 5KT 1:01:02.7 1:01:02.7 19:41/M
118 Gustavo Vazquez Team Vazquez 2 307 30 M 13/13 26-35 5KT 1:01:03.4 1:01:03.4 19:42/M
119 Dulce Jimenez Team Vazquez 297 27 F 25/26 26-35 5KT 1:01:24.8 1:01:24.8 19:48/M
120 Brooke Walsh 208 33 F 26/26 26-35 5K 1:06:53.4 1:06:53.4 21:35/M
121 Heather Archer Treasured Chests 2 258 45 F 19/19 36-45 5KT 1:08:54.1 1:13:02.5 4:08.3 22:14/M
122 Mitzi Morrison 188 94 F 2/2 66-99 5K 1:10:29.7 1:10:59.9 0:30.1 22:44/M